Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Reanimator Remote]], a [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | |Mixing a [[Reanimator Remote]], a [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | ||
|} | |||
|-|Lunar New Year's Week= | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brutal Hand Fans}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Stretched Canvas]], a 20 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cutting]] and 100 [[Decorative Paper Wall]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}} | |||
|Mixing 100 [[Terracotta Pot]]s, 5 [[Red Coin Wallpaper]]s and 50 [[Statue Block]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 686: | Line 700: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |||
|Mixing 5 [[Lovewillow's Lace]]s, a [[Table Lamp]] and a [[Golden Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Charmer Smile]], a [[Muscle Suit]] and 200 [[Steel Block]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snuggly Kitty Scarf}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Medical Scarf]], a [[Mutated Virus]] and a [[Grey Cat As A Hat]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teddy Mask}} | |||
|Mixing 50 [[Heartstone Block]]s, a [[Winter Freezer Teddy Mask]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teddy Suit}} | |||
|Mixing 50 [[Heartstone Block]]s, a [[Ultra Winter Freezer Teddy Suit]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | ||
| Line 740: | Line 769: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Heartstaff]] and a [[Heartsword]]. | |Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Heartstaff]] and a [[Heartsword]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Silk Scarf]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 13 February 2021
This page contains recipe lists for items that are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Consumables
Forged Items
Clothes
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
Miscellaneous
Reverting Recipes
Events
Anniversary Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Living Dead Remote | Mixing a Reanimator Remote, a Spare Body and 200 Limb Connectors. |
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | Mixing a Cobra Statuette, 2 Yellow Diamonds and 10 Lucky Clover. |
Easter Week
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | Mixing a Fiesta Sombrero, a Pet Burrito and 200 Party Cactus. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saxamaphone | Mixing a Tambourine, a Bass Guitar and a Keytar. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Axolotl | Mixing a Fiesta Sombrero, a Riding Axolotl and 200 Party Cactus. |