Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 686: | Line 686: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | ||
|A consumable that can be made by mixing 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 3 [[Chemical R]] and 4 [[Chemical B]]. | |A consumable that can be made by mixing 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 3 [[Chemical R]] and 4 [[Chemical B]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |||
|A block that can be made by mixing 25 [[Sugar Cane]], 10 [[Candy Cane Block]] and 10 [[Chocolate Swirl Block]] in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}} | |||
|A block that can be made by mixing 10 [[Gingerbread Block]]s, 5 [[Marshmallow]]s and 10 [[Chocolate Block]] in a [[E-Z Cook Oven]], with a [[Campfire]] on top of it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |||
|A very bouncy block that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Lemon]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |||
|A bouncy block that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Blueberry]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |||
|A [[Pinball Bumper]]-like block that can be made by mixing 1 [[Lime Jelly Block]], 20 [[Orange]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 26 December 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Reverting Recipes
Events
Harvest Festival
WinterFest
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saxamaphone | A musical instrument that can be made by mixing 1 Tambourine, 1 Bass Guitar and 1 Keytar. |
Halloween Week
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |
Super Pineapple Party
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Exploding Pineapple | A consumable that can be made by mixing 1 Super Pineapple, 20 Uranium Block and 1 Mysterious Chemical. |