Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Synthetic Oculum}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 9 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ||
| Line 506: | Line 516: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | ||
|A hand item, similar to the [[Wizard's Staff]], made by mixing 1 [[Wizard's Staff]], 20 [[Emerald Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A hand item, similar to the [[Wizard's Staff]], made by mixing 1 [[Wizard's Staff]], 20 [[Emerald Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | ||
|A crystal giving everybody in the world added mods that can be made by mixing 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 200 [[Haunted Chemical]] and 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]]. | |A crystal giving everybody in the world added mods that can be made by mixing 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 200 [[Haunted Chemical]] and 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 668: | Line 678: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | ||
| | |A consumable that can be made by mixing 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 3 [[Chemical R]] and 4 [[Chemical B]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 810: | Line 820: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saxamaphone}} | |{{ItemLink|Saxamaphone}} | ||
|A musical instrument that can be made by mixing 1 [[Tambourine]], 1 [[Bass Guitar]] and 1 [[Keytar]]. | |A musical instrument that can be made by mixing 1 [[Tambourine]], 1 [[Bass Guitar]] and 1 [[Keytar]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Halloween Week]]=== | ===[[Halloween Week]]=== | ||
| Line 851: | Line 860: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | ||
|A staff that can be made by mixing 10 [[Lucky Clover]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]] and 1 [[Cobra Statuette]]. | |A staff that can be made by mixing 10 [[Lucky Clover]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]] and 1 [[Cobra Statuette]]. | ||
|} | |||
===[[Super Pineapple Party]]=== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Exploding Pineapple}} | |||
|A consumable that can be made by mixing 1 [[Super Pineapple]], 20 [[Uranium Block]] and 1 [[Mysterious Chemical]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 24 November 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Reverting Recipes
Events
Harvest Festival
WinterFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash that can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Hat | A hat similar to the Santa Hat, made by mixing 1 Santa Hat, 20 Green Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Of Winter | An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holiday Cheer Bomb | A consumable that can be made by mixing 5 Mysterious Chemical, 3 Chemical R and 4 Chemical B. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saxamaphone | A musical instrument that can be made by mixing 1 Tambourine, 1 Bass Guitar and 1 Keytar. |
Halloween Week
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |
Super Pineapple Party
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Exploding Pineapple | A consumable that can be made by mixing 1 Super Pineapple, 20 Uranium Block and 1 Mysterious Chemical. |