Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}} | ||
|A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 [[Warrior's Shield]], 1 [[Sword Blade]] and 1 [[Sword Pommel]]. | |A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 [[Warrior's Shield]], 1 [[Sword Blade]] and 1 [[Sword Pommel]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | ||
| Line 623: | Line 620: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | ||
|A hat similar to the [[Santa Hat]], made by mixing 1 [[Santa Hat]], 20 [[Green Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A hat similar to the [[Santa Hat]], made by mixing 1 [[Santa Hat]], 20 [[Green Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}} | |||
|An axe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]] and 1 [[Grip Tape]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 745: | Line 746: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | ||
|Golden [[Air Robinsons]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Air Robinsons]]. | |Golden [[Air Robinsons]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Air Robinsons]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | |||
|A hand scythe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Heartbreaker Hammer]]. | |||
|- | |||
||{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |||
|A hand scythe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Teeny Angel Wings]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Cinco De Mayo Week]]=== | ===[[Cinco De Mayo Week]]=== | ||
| Line 763: | Line 770: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | ||
|A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | |A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | |||
|A hand item which throws wheels that can be made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 1 [[Grip Tape]] and 10 [[Wood Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}} | |||
|An evil chicken which automatically plants seeds that can be made by mixing 1 [[El Pollo Diablo]], 1 [[Demon Chariot]] and 1 [[Bridle Design]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}} | |||
|An audio tile which plays a spooky sound that can be made by mixing 1 [[Death Metal Block]], 1 [[Military Radio]] and 10 [[Sheet Music: Spooky]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[St. Patrick's Week]]=== | ===[[St. Patrick's Week]]=== | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 24 November 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Plow | A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 Chicken Plow, 2 Dear John Tractor and 1 Bridle Design. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Reverting Recipes
Events
Harvest Festival
WinterFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Hat | A hat similar to the Santa Hat, made by mixing 1 Santa Hat, 20 Green Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Of Winter | An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |
Halloween Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Logarithmic Wheel | A hand item which throws wheels that can be made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 1 Grip Tape and 10 Wood Block. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doom Plow | An evil chicken which automatically plants seeds that can be made by mixing 1 El Pollo Diablo, 1 Demon Chariot and 1 Bridle Design. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Radio | An audio tile which plays a spooky sound that can be made by mixing 1 Death Metal Block, 1 Military Radio and 10 Sheet Music: Spooky. |
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |