Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Combover}} | |{{ItemLink|Combover}} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | | style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 49: | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 70: | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 79: | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 12 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 12 | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 100: | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 110: | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 121: | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 150: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 170: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 190: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 200: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 211: | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ||
| Line 248: | Line 227: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 258: | ||
|A grey/white synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 200 [[Synthetic Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical Y]]. | |A grey/white synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 200 [[Synthetic Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical Y]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}} | ||
|A boombox that | |A boombox that blasts music that can be made by mixing 1 [[80's Tape Deck]], 2 [[Mega Rock Speaker]] and 4 [[D Battery]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Saddle}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Saddle}} | ||
|A | |A saddle used to turn [[Silkworm]]s into ridable silkworms that can be made by mixing 1 [[Iron Buckle]], 4 [[Burnt Leather]] and 1 [[Silkworm Leash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}} | |{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | ||
|Two Picks with | |Two Picks with a climbing ability that can be made by mixing 2 [[Grip Tape]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]] and 2 [[Pick Blade]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}} | ||
|A | |A horse similar to the [[Pegasus]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cosmic Bridle]], 1 [[Pegasus]] and 20 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | ||
| Line 483: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemSprite|1459}} (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) [[Cryptic Scroll]] | |{{ItemSprite|1459}} (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) [[Cryptic Scroll]] | ||
| | |Scroll that can be made by mixing 1 [[Afro]], 1 [[Dungeon Door|Dungeon Door Seed]] and 1 [[Shifting Scroll]]. Can only be made at 00:00 Growtopia time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SeedSprite|893}}[[Legen]] | |{{SeedSprite|893}}[[Legen]] | ||
| Line 489: | Line 454: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SeedSprite|894}}[[Dary]] | |{{SeedSprite|894}}[[Dary]] | ||
|An | |An seed used to make the [[Legendary Wizard]] made by mixing 1 [[Kerjigger]], 1 [[Thingamajig]] and 1 [[Thingamabob]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}} | ||
| | |An easel used to display items that can be made by mixing 1 [[Paintbrush]], 20 [[Art Wall]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | ||
|A | |A lock that can be made by mixing 1 [[Diamond Lock]], 20 [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Lock}} | ||
| Line 507: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | ||
| | |An untradable box that can store untradables that can be made by mixing 10 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]] and 10 [[Mysterious Chemical]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|TXMom's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|TXMom's Crown}} | ||
| Line 542: | Line 504: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarecrow}} | ||
|A | |A scarecrow that can be made by mixing 5 [[Harmony Mooncake]], 5 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 5 [[Peace Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sky Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sky Lantern}} | ||
|A | |A consumable that can be made by mixing 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]], 2 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 2 [[Peace Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | ||
|A block that can be turned | |A block that can be turned that can be made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 1 [[Peace Mooncake]] and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Bomb}} | |{{ItemLink|Autumn Bomb}} | ||
|A | |A consumable that will throw autumn leaves upon use that can be made by mixing 2 [[Balance Mooncake]], 7 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 7 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}} | ||
|Wings throw autumn leaves upon jumping that can be made by mixing 40 [[Songpyeon]], 50 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 200 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]. | |Wings which throw autumn leaves upon jumping that can be made by mixing 40 [[Songpyeon]], 50 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 200 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}} | |{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}} | ||
| Line 563: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvester}} | ||
|A | |A tractor that will double tree drops when used with [[Fuel Pack]]s that can be made by mixing 4 [[Songpyeon]], 12 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 8 [[Peace Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}} | ||
| Line 584: | Line 546: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Soul}} | ||
|A | |A consumable that will revive a dead [[Silkworm]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 1 [[Balance Mooncake]] and 5 [[Longevity Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Robinsons}} | ||
| Line 590: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}} | ||
|A | |A consumable that will spawn [[The Harvester]] on use that can be made by mixing 1 [[Balance Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Peace Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | ||
|A block that will produce [[Wool]] every 3 days that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 4 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 4 [[Harmony Mooncake]]. | |A non-solid block that will produce [[Wool]] every 3 days that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 4 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] and 4 [[Harmony Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}} | ||
| Line 600: | Line 562: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Hair Pin}} | ||
|A hair item that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]]. | |A hair item that can be made by mixing 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 2 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |||
|A baby sheep leash which can be made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]], and 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 610: | Line 576: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 [[Dragon Hand]], 20 [[Snowball]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 [[Dragon Hand]], 20 [[Snowball]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | ||
| | |A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 629: | Line 597: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | ||
|A variation of the [[Surfboard]], made by mixing 1 [[Surfboard]], 20 [[Sandcastle]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A variation of the [[Surfboard]], made by mixing 1 [[Surfboard]], 20 [[Sandcastle]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | |||
|A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 [[Atomic Fireball]], 1 [[Kerjigger]] and 1 [[Doodad]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Easter Week=== | ===Easter Week=== | ||
| Line 646: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |An orange wallpaper that can be made by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Striped]], 1 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]] and 1 [[Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |An aqua wallpaper that can be made by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Striped]], 1 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]] and 1 [[Easter Egg - Checkered]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 667: | Line 639: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | ||
|A | |A chocolate block that can be made by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], 1 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]] and 1 [[Easter Egg - Checkered]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | ||
|A darker chocolate block | |A darker chocolate block with an unknown mixing recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | ||
| Line 679: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | |{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | ||
|A | |A consumable that summons the Bunny Barko Villain that can be made by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 1 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]] and 1 [[Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}} | |{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}} | ||
| Line 692: | Line 664: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}} | |{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}} | ||
|A bunny hat that can be made by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 1 [[Easter Egg - Striped]] and 1 [[Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | |A bunny hat that can be made by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 1 [[Easter Egg - Striped]] and 1 [[Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |||
|A baby bunny leash that can be made by mixing 10 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Checkered]] and 10 [[Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mini Mallard}} | |{{ItemLink|Mini Mallard}} | ||
| Line 707: | Line 682: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | ||
|Golden Glasses that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Heart Glasses]]. | |Golden [[Heart Glasses]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Heart Glasses]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | ||
| | |A golden [[Ruby Necklace|Necklace]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Ruby Necklace]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | ||
| | |A golden [[Heartbow]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Heartbow]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | ||
|Golden Angel Wings that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Angel Wings]]. | |Golden [[Angel Wings]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Angel Wings]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | ||
| | |A golden [[Diaper]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Diaper]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | ||
| | |A golden [[Love Bug]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Love Bug]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | ||
| | |A golden [[Pegasus]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Pegasus]]. | ||
|} | |||
===Cinco De Mayo=== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Burrito}} | |||
|A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 [[Party Cactus]], 1 [[Fiesta Sombrero]] and 1 [[Pet Burrito]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 22 October 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Events
Harvest Fest
Winterfest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | A reindeer leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave | A weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
Easter Week
Golden Set
Cinco De Mayo
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | A ridable burrito that can be made by mixing 200 Party Cactus, 1 Fiesta Sombrero and 1 Pet Burrito. |