Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
updated |
||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horsie}} | |{{ItemLink|Flaming Horsie}} | ||
|A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]] and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]]. | |A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]] and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Plow}} | |||
|A chicken that plants seeds, made by mixing 1 [[Chicken Plow]], 2 [[Dear John Tractor]] and 1 [[Bridle Design]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 413: | Line 416: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | ||
|A leash similar to the [[Reanimator Remote]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Reanimator Remote]], 1 [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | |A leash similar to the [[Reanimator Remote]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Reanimator Remote]], 1 [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | ||
|} | |||
==Artifact Materials== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Verdant Gate}} | |||
|An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]], and 1 [[Crystal Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |||
|An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]], and 1 [[Crystal Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}} | |||
|An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]], and 1 [[Crystal Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | |||
|An animated door which can be made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], and 1 [[Crystal Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |||
|A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]], and 1 [[Asteroid]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |||
|A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]], and 1 [[Asteroid]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |||
|A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]], and 1 [[Asteroid]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}} | |||
|A asteroid which can be made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], and 1 [[Asteroid]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Reality}} | |||
|A block similar to [[Ice Cube]] which can be made by mixing 100 [[Ancient Plant Seed]], 4 [[Verdant Gate]], and 5 [[Earth Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Wealth}} | |||
|A block similar to [[Ice Cube]] which can be made by mixing 200 [[Sorcerer Stone]], 4 [[Inferno Gate]], and 5 [[Fire Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Brilliance}} | |||
|A block similar to [[Ice Cube]] which can be made by mixing 200 [[Chandelier]], 4 [[Typhoon Gate]], and 5 [[Wind Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Nature}} | |||
|A block similar to [[Ice Cube]] which can be made by mixing 30 [[Crystal Tree]], 4 [[Tidal Gate]], and 5 [[Water Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | |||
|A material which can be made by mixing 2 [[Earth Asteroid]], 2 [[Water Asteroid]], and 5 [[Earth Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}} | |||
|A material which can be made by mixing 2 [[Fire Asteroid]], 2 [[Wind Asteroid]], and 5 [[Fire Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}} | |||
|A material which can be made by mixing 2 [[Wind Asteroid]], 2 [[Earth Asteroid]], and 5 [[Wind Essence]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | |||
|A material which can be made by mixing 2 [[Water Asteroid]], 2 [[Fire Asteroid]], and 5 [[Water Essence]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Artifacts== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | |||
|An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Reality]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]], and 5 [[Ancient Pin]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Lens of Riches}} | |||
|An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Wealth]], 2 [[Ancient Pin]], and 5 [[Ancient Hinge]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Seed of Life}} | |||
|An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Nature]], 2 [[Ancient Lens]], and 5 [[Ancient Bracket]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Totem of Wisdom}} | |||
|An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Brilliance]], 2 [[Ancient Hinge]], and 5 [[Ancient Lens]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 16 September 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
Consumables
Forged Items
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Reality, 2 Ancient Bracket, and 5 Ancient Pin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Lens of Riches | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Wealth, 2 Ancient Pin, and 5 Ancient Hinge. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Seed of Life | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Nature, 2 Ancient Lens, and 5 Ancient Bracket. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom | An artifact which can be made by mixing 1 Crystallized Brilliance, 2 Ancient Hinge, and 5 Ancient Lens. |
Others
Events
Harvest Fest
Winterfest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | An magic reindeer bell that can be made by mixing 1 Reindeer Bell, 20 Glowing Nose and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |