Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | ||
|A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | |A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horsie}} | |||
|A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]] and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 459: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | ||
|An adventure block that can be made by mixing 10 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]] and 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]. | |An adventure block that can be made by mixing 10 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]] and 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burning Hands}} | |||
|A clothing item, allowing the player to shoot out flames from both hands, made by mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 20 [[Synthetic Chemical]] and 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Devil Wings}} | |||
|A pair of wings, made by mixing 1 [[Devil Wings]], 20 [[Innie Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | |||
|A sparkling pickaxe, made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Grip Tape]] and 100 [[Emerald Shard]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 24 August 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie | A flaming horse, made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Others
Events
Harvest Fest
Winterfest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | An magic reindeer bell that can be made by mixing 1 Reindeer Bell, 20 Glowing Nose and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
SummerFest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sun Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Squirt Guns and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green | A variation of the Surfboard, made by mixing 1 Surfboard, 20 Sandcastles and 1 Transmog Crystal. |