Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Added lots more recipes, Easter Week is still TODO. |
||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tumbleweed Attractor}} | |{{ItemLink|Tumbleweed Attractor}} | ||
|A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 [[Hedge]], 200 [[Hedge|Hedge Seeds]], and 200 [[Campfire]]. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. | |A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 [[Hedge]], 200 [[Hedge|Hedge Seeds]], and 200 [[Campfire]]. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | |||
|A green synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Haunted Chemical]], 200 [[Synthoid Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical G]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Synthoid}} | |||
|A purple synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 200 [[Synthoid Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical P]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}} | |||
|A red synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 200 [[Synthoid Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical R]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | |||
|A grey/white synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 200 [[Synthoid Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical Y]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 358: | Line 370: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}} | ||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Wheat]], 3 [[Fish Chunks]], and 1 [[Swiss Cheese Block]]. Mostly used to turn a [[Silkworm]] black. | |A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Wheat]], 3 [[Fish Chunks]], and 1 [[Swiss Cheese Block]]. Mostly used to turn a [[Silkworm]] black. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | |{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | ||
| Line 434: | Line 443: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | |{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | ||
|A white hood can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A white hood can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |||
|A untradable box that can store untradables that can be made by mixing 10 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]] and 10 [[Mysterious Chemical]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Events== | ==Events== | ||
| Line 513: | Line 525: | ||
===Winterfest=== | ===Winterfest=== | ||
{{ | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 [[Dragon Hand]], 20 [[Snowball]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|An magic reindeer bell that can be made by mixing 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], 20 [[Glowing Nose]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|} | |||
===Easter Week=== | ===Easter Week=== | ||
| Line 519: | Line 541: | ||
===Golden Set=== | ===Golden Set=== | ||
{{ | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |||
|Golden Glasses that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Heart Glasses]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | |||
|Golden Necklace that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Ruby Necklace]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |||
|Golden Heartbox that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Heartbow]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |||
|Golden Angel Wings that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Angel Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | |||
|Golden Diaper that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Diaper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | |||
|Golden Love Bug that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Love Bug]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |||
|Golden Love Bug that can be made by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and 1 [[Pegasus]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 4 April 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
Consummables
Forged Items
Others
Events
Harvest Fest
Winterfest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand | An icy dragon that can be made by mixing 1 Dragon Hand, 20 Snowball and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell | An magic reindeer bell that can be made by mixing 1 Reindeer Bell, 20 Glowing Nose and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
Easter Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.