Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Fix broken links |
Added way more recipes. Still missing quite alot |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | ||
|A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 [[Tiny Appaloosa]], 20 [[Golden Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 [[Tiny Appaloosa]], 20 [[Golden Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Chariot}} | |||
|A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 [[Logarithmic Wheel]], 2 [[Skeletal Horsie]] and 1 [[Death Metal Block]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 [[Wheat]], 1 [[Egg]], and 1 [[Sugar Cane]]. It is used in creating other food items. | |A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 [[Wheat]], 1 [[Egg]], and 1 [[Sugar Cane]]. It is used in creating other food items. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Muffin}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Sugar Cane]], 6 [[Blueberry]], and 2 [[Dough]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Cheese Bread}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 1 [[Habanero Pepper]], 4 [[Dough]], and 1 [[Swiss Cheese Block]]. Upon consummation, the character will turn red and run faster. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pizza}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 3 [[Dough]], 1 [[Tomato]], and 1 [[Swiss Cheese Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apple Pie}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Apple]], 3 [[Dough]], and 2 [[Sugar Cane]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cheeseburger}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Bread]], 1 [[Swiss Cheese Block]], and 1 [[Cow]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 [[Rice]], 3 [[Fish Chunks]], and 1 [[Seaweed]]. Mostly used to turn a [[Silkworm]] black. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 [[Rice]], 3 [[Egg]], and 1 [[Seaweed]]. Mostly used to turn a [[Silkworm]] black. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Taco}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Wheat]], 3 [[Fish Chunks]], and 1 [[Swiss Cheese Block]]. Mostly used to turn a [[Silkworm]] black. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | ||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Egg]], 2 [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]], and 1 [[Bread]]. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. | |A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Egg]], 2 [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]], and 1 [[Bread]]. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | |||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Rice]], 2 [[Wheat]], and 1 [[Water Bucket]]. Feeding a Silkworm with a Gruel does not change it's color. | |||
|} | |||
==Forged Items== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | |||
|A staff that can be made by mixing 10 [[Lucky Clover]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]] and 1 [[Cobra Statuette]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}} | |||
|A boombox that shoots music that can be made by mixing 1 [[80's Tape Deck]], 2 [[Mega Rock Speaker]] and 4 [[D Battery]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Saddle}} | |||
|A Saddle used to turn Silkworms into ridable ones that can be made by mixing 1 [[Iron Buckle]], 4 [[Burnt Leather]] and 1 [[Silkworm Leash]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}} | |||
|Swords that can be made by mixing 1 [[Gift Of The Unicorn]], 2 [[Sword Blade]] and 2 [[Sword Pommel]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sword and Shield}} | |||
|A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 [[Warrior's Shield]], 1 [[Sword Blade]] and 1 [[Sword Pommel]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 174: | ||
[[Dary]] | [[Dary]] | ||
|An item used to make the [[Legendary Wizard]] made by mixing 1 [[Kerjigger]], 1 [[Thingamajig]] and 1 [[Thingamabob]]. | |An item used to make the [[Legendary Wizard]] made by mixing 1 [[Kerjigger]], 1 [[Thingamajig]] and 1 [[Thingamabob]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | |||
|A Weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 [[Atomic Fireball]], 1 [[Kerjigger]] and 1 [[Doodad]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}} | |||
|A Easel used to display items that can be made by mixing 1 [[Paintbrush]], 20 [[Art Wall]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | |||
|A world lock that can be made by mixing 1 [[Diamond Lock]], 20 [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lock}} | |||
|Recipe used to turn a Robotic Lock into a normal one that can be made by mixing 1 [[Robotic Lock]], 20 [[Crystal Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | |||
|A white hood can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Blocks]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}} | |||
|An axe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]] and 1 [[Grip Tape]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 199: | ||
==Winterfest== | ==Winterfest== | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Easter Week== | |||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Golden Set== | ==Golden Set== | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 6 February 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner. Use Ctrl + F4 to search easily.
Chemicals
Leashes
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
Consummables
Forged Items
Others
Harvest Fest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Winterfest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Easter Week
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Golden Set
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.