Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Added Leash Category. More info needs to be added |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | ||
|A platform which can be made by mixing 5 [[Chemical G]], 2 [[Chemical B]], and 4 [[Chemical Y]]. | |A platform which can be made by mixing 5 [[Chemical G]], 2 [[Chemical B]], and 4 [[Chemical Y]]. | ||
|} | |||
==Leashes== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 10 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Checkered]], and 10 [[ Easter Egg - Wavey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Dragon Hand]], and 20 [[Snowball]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 20 [[Songpyeon]], 20 [[Balance Mooncake]], and 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]], and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Retro Magnifying Glass]], and 20 [[Time-Space Rupture]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[MickeyMay Leash]], and 20 [[Fashion Purse]] of any color. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 200 [[Chemical P]], and 200 [[Chemical B]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Magnifying Glass]], and 20 [[Afro]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Spiritual Resonator]], and 20 [[Flaming Skull Mask]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tumbleweed Attractor}} | |||
|A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 [[Hedge]], 200 [[Hedge|Hedge Seeds]], and 200 [[Campfire]]. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 74: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | ||
|A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Egg]], 2 [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]], and 1 [[Bread]]. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. | |A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 [[Egg]], 2 [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]], and 1 [[Bread]]. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 3 January 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner. Use Ctrl + F4 to search easily.
Chemicals
Leashes
Others
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Dough, 1 Egg, and 1 Milk. It can be used in creating other food items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Wheat, 1 Egg, and 1 Sugar Cane. It is used in creating other food items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eggs Benedict | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Egg, 2 Magic Bacon Wallpaper, and 1 Bread. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. |