Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Chemical}} | |{{ItemLink|Mysterious Chemical}} | ||
|A chemical which can be made by mixing 20 [[Chemical Y]], 10 [[Chemical B]], and 5 [[Chemical P]]. It is used in some chemical recipes. | |A chemical which can be made by mixing 20 [[Chemical Y]], 10 [[Chemical B]], and 5 [[Chemical P]]. It is used in some chemical recipes. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |||
|A zapping hazard block which can be made by mixing 10 [[Chemical G]], 5 [[Chemical R]], and 1 [[Chemical P]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slime}} | |||
|A slippery block which can be made by mixing 15 [[Chemical G]], 2 [[Chemical P]], and 4 [[Chemical B]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |||
|A platform which can be made by mixing 5 [[Chemical G]], 2 [[Chemical B]], and 4 [[Chemical Y]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:41, 3 January 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner. Use Ctrl + F4 to search easily.
Chemicals
Others
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Dough, 1 Egg, and 1 Milk. It can be used in creating other food items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Wheat, 1 Egg, and 1 Sugar Cane. It is used in creating other food items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eggs Benedict | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Egg, 2 Magic Bacon Wallpaper, and 1 Bread. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tumbleweed Attractor | A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 Hedge, 200 Hedge Seeds, and 200 Campfire. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. |