Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Tier 8, need more help to convert the rest |
||
| Line 695: | Line 695: | ||
== Tier 8== | == Tier 8== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ski Cap}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Mushroom]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Note Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Pajamas}} | |||
|Splicing [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Bed]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Peg Leg}} | |||
|Splicing [[Rubber Ducky]] Seed + [[Wooden Table]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Music Box}} | |||
|Splicing [[Rubber Ducky]] Seed + [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bed]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bubble Wrap]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Amber Glass]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sandstone]] Seed + [[Mud Glob]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Backpack}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bed]] Seed + [[Super Crate Box]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |||
|Splicing [[Plumbing]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Granite Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sandstone]] Seed + [[Stone Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | |||
|Splicing [[Plumbing]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Acid}} | |||
|Splicing [[Plumbing]] Seed + [[Cactus]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Antidote}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blueberry]] Seed + [[Apple]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Military Radio}} | |||
|Splicing [[Biohazard Sign]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Sharp Piano]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Screen Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Lattice Background]] Seed + [[Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pitchfork}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wrought-Iron Fence]] Seed + [[Crappy Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | |||
|Splicing [[Seaweed]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Of Growtopia}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Secret Passage]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Western Building}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sand]] Seed + [[Tenement Building]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rustic Fence}} | |||
|Splicing [[Crappy Sign]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}} | |||
|Splicing [[Street Sign]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}} | |||
|Splicing [[Street Sign]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coral}} | |||
|Splicing [[Seaweed]] Seed + [[Ocean Rock]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}} | |||
|Splicing [[Rubber Ducky]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amphora}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed + [[Barrel]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | |||
|Splicing [[Black Block]] Seed + [[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sandstone Wall]] Seed + [[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grimstone]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Glass Block]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sandstone]] Seed + [[Wooden Platform]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | |||
|Splicing [[Seaweed]] Seed + [[Rubber Ducky]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Green Block]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Aqua Block]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed + [[Mini Blocks]] Seed. | |||
|} | |||
== Tier 9== | == Tier 9== | ||
* [[Purple Thong]] = [[Purple Block]] + [[Danger Sign]] | * [[Purple Thong]] = [[Purple Block]] + [[Danger Sign]] | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 8 September 2017
This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers where in the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
Tier 4
Tier 5
Tier 6
Tier 7
Tier 8
Tier 9
- Purple Thong = Purple Block + Danger Sign
- Purple Bikini Top = Purple Block + Rose
- Ruby Block = Dreamstone Block + Crystal Block
- Steel Block = Purple Block + Portcullis
- Purple Mohawk = Picket Fence + Purple Block
- Rainbow Block = Purple Block + Orange Block
- Monocle = Music Box + Window
- Poodle Skirt = Das Red Balloon + Dreamstone Block
- Cloudstone Block = Dreamstone Block + Aqua Block
- Lollipop = Purple Block + Blueberry
- Table Lamp = Blue Star Wallpaper + Wooden Table
- Emerald Block = Acid + Crystal Block
- Race Start Flag = Blue Star Wallpaper + Pointy Sign
- Big Old Up Arrow = Das Red Balloon + Pointy Sign
- Sheet Music: Sharp Bass = Sheet Music: Bass Note + Death Spikes
- Sheet Music: Flat Bass = Sheet Music: Bass Note + Rock
- Marble Block = Granite Block + Dreamstone Block
- Jail Door = Iron Bars + Portcullis
- Toxic Waste Barrel = Acid + Barrel
- Card Block = Tangram Block + Das Red Balloon
- Showgirl Leggings = Blue Star Wallpaper + Lattice Background
- Showgirl Headdress = Blue Star Wallpaper + Portcullis
- Neon Lights = Glass Block + Purple Block
- Velvet Rope = Copper Plumbing + Big Old Sideways Arrow
- Western Banner = Western Building + Sign
- Saloon Doors = Western Building + Door
- Cutaway Building = Western Building + Tenement Building
- Cash Register = Military Radio + Gargoyle
- Display Box = Glass Block + Music Box
- Ducky Pajama Pants = Rubber Ducky + Dreamstone Block
- Hospital Bed = Bed + Screen Door
- Purple Stuff = Coral + Purple Block
- Orange Stuff = Coral + Orange Block
- Potted Daisy = Amphora + Daisy
- Space Connector = Copper Plumbing + Gargoyle
- Ponytail = Rustic Fence + School Desk
- Path Marker = Rustic Fence + Exclamation Sign
- Blue Star Shoes = Blue Star Wallpaper + Obelisk
- Dark Purple Block = Grimstone + Purple Block
- Starchild Makeup = Blue Star Wallpaper + Checker Wallpaper
- 3D Glasses = Red Glass Block + Blue Glass Block
- Number = Deep Rock + Blue Glass Block
- Air Vent = Air Duct + Window
- Rice = Hedge + Viney Block
- Palm Tree = Wall Like An Egyptian + Pastel Green Block
- Statue Block = Tangram Block + Ancient Block
Tier 10
- Boombox = Steel Block + Black Block
- Emerald Necklace = Emerald Block + Climbing Vine
- Jetpack = Lava + Steel Block
- Robot Wants Dubstep = Note Block + Steel Block
- Golden Block = Steel Block + Yellow Block
- The Darkness = Steel Block + Evil Bricks
- Magic Bacon Wallpaper = Rainbow Block + House Entrance
- Plate Mail = Portcullis + Steel Block
- Ice = Cloudstone Block + Glass Pane
- Race End Flag = Race Start Flag + Checker Wallpaper
- Checkpoint = Cloudstone Block + Bubble Wrap
- Blue Wristband = Race Start Flag + Blueberry
- Rainbow Wings = Ruby Block + Emerald Block
- Ladder = Big Old Up Arrow + Wooden Platform
- Bookcase = Rainbow Block + Dresser
- Red Sportsball Jersey = Big Old Up Arrow + White Block
- Pinball Bumper = Blue Star Wallpaper + Steel Block
- Steel Girder = Steel Block + Lattice Background
- Mailbox = Steel Block + Big Old Up Arrow
- Clouds = Cloudstone Block + Glass Block
- Password Door = Jail Door + Steel Block
- Roulette Wheel = Card Block + Cuzco Wall Mount
- Farmgirl Hair = Velvet Rope + Poppy
- Science Station = Toxic Waste Barrel + Military Radio
- Streetlamp = Neon Lights + Plumbing
- Cowboy Hat = Sand + Big Old Up Arrow
- Sheriff's Vest = Jail Door + Blue Star Wallpaper
- Shop Sign = Western Banner + Pastel Blue Block
- Ducky Pajama Top = Rubber Ducky + Cloudstone Block
- Television = Olde Timey Radio + Saloon Doors
- Couch = Hospital Bed + Stripey Wallpaper
- Pillar = Marble Block + Ancient Stone Gate
- Crazy Purple Hair = Sheet Music: Sharp Bass + Coral
- Solar Panel = Potted Daisy + Glass Pane
- Porthole = Space Connector + Window
- Jellyfish = Neon Lights + Climbing Vine
- Marquee Block = Gem Sign + Neon Lights
- Soda Jetpack = Bubble Wrap + Toxic Waste Barrel
- Adventure Item - Rope = Wall Like An Egyptian + Velvet Rope
- Adventure Item - Key = Wall Like An Egyptian + Jail Door
- Drumkit = Toxic Waste Barrel + Sheet Music: Drums
- Hot Pink Highlights = Neon Lights + Black Block
- Bee Hair Pin = Path Marker + Tiger Block
- Superpower - Muscle = Card Block + Green Block
- Superpower - Fire = Card Block + Red Block
- Superpower - Ice = Card Block + Aqua Block
- Superpower - Lightning = Card Block + Yellow Block
- Stage Support = Sheet Music: Flat Bass + Wrought-Iron Fence
- Glowy Block = Neon Lights + Cutaway Building
- Display Block = Display Box + Steel Block
- Prehistoric Palm = Palm Tree + Cactus
- Sequoia Tree = Palm Tree + Wooden Background
- Pepper Tree = Palm Tree + Apple
- Jungle Fern = Palm Tree + Dark Green Block
Tier 11
- Disco Ball = Window + Boombox
- Diamond Ring = Golden Block + Crystal Block
- Fireplace = Evil Bricks + Golden Block
- Ninja Mask = The Darkness + Black Block
- Ninja Tights = The Darkness + Purple Block
- Ninja Vest = The Darkness + Blue Block
- Ninja Slippers = The Darkness + Brown Block
- High Tech Wall = Robot Wants Dubstep + Black Block
- High Tech Block = Robot Wants Dubstep + Grey Block
- Fishnet Stockings = The Darkness + Boombox
- Art Wall = Magic Bacon Wallpaper + Rainbow Block
- Venus Guytrap = Magic Bacon Wallpaper + Daisy
- Air Robinsons = Race End Flag + Bubble Wrap
- Baneful Mask = The Darkness + Plumbing
- Fishbowl = Ice + Wooden Window
- GrowBeats Headphones = Boombox + Note Block
- Pinball Sproinger = Pinball Bumper + Mushroom
- Treasure Chest = Golden Block + Dresser
- Golden Sword = Golden Block + Picket Fence
- Elvish Longbow = Ladder + Big Old Sideways Arrow
- Blackrock Wall = The Darkness + Lava Rock
- Cybernetic Arm = Steel Girder + Boombox
- Traffic Barricade = Table Lamp + Ladder
- Flipping Coin = Golden Block + Sheet Music: Drums
- Showgirl Top = Blue Star Wallpaper + Ice
- Chicken = Rubber Ducky + Clouds
- Blue Mailbox = Mailbox + Blue Block
- Fire Escape = Steel Girder + Ladder
- Microwave = Television + Toxic Waste Barrel
- Guestbook = Bookcase + Shop Sign
- Happy Sun Shirt = Solar Panel + Orange Block
- Bushy Beard = Bush + Sequoia Tree
- Caveman Club = Sequoia Tree + Cutaway Building
- Cave Entrance = The Darkness + Cliffside
- Black-Rimmed Glasses = The Darkness + Glass Pane
- Gold Chain = Golden Block + Climbing Vine
- Sunken Anchor = Steel Girder + Deep Rock
- Theater Seat = Couch + Martian Soil
- Black Beret = Jellyfish + The Darkness
- Coffee Maker = Science Station + Exclamation Sign
- Adventure Item - Golden Idol = Wall Like An Egyptian + Golden Block
- Pith Helmet = Pillar + Sandstone
- Checkered Dress = Race End Flag + Checker Wallpaper
- Red Sun Dress = Solar Panel + Red Block
- Butterfly Hair Pin = Path Marker + Robot Wants Dubstep
- Growbans = The Darkness + Window
- Puffy Orange Jacket = Clouds + Orange Stuff
- Phone Booth = Password Door + Amber Glass
- Movie Camera = Porthole + Space Connector
- Mega Rock Speaker = Boombox + Sheet Music: Flat Piano
- Diving Board Support = Diving Board + Stage Support
- Knight Helmet = Grimstone + Steel Girder
- Flower Checkpoint = Flowery Wallpaper + Checkpoint
- Air Conditioner = Air Vent + Solar Panel
- Spirit Storage Unit = Adventure Item - Key + Ancient Stone Gate
- Red Wallpaper = Red Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Orange Wallpaper = Orange Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Yellow Wallpaper = Yellow Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Green Wallpaper = Green Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Aqua Wallpaper = Aqua Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Blue Wallpaper = Blue Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Purple Wallpaper = Purple Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Grey Wallpaper = Grey Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- White Wallpaper = White Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Black Wallpaper = Black Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Evil Brick Background = Evil Bricks + Red Wallpaper
- Brown Wallpaper = Brown Block + Magic Bacon Wallpaper
- Wizard Hat = Bookcase + Dreamstone Block
- Snowy Rocks = Ice + Rock
- Adventure Item - Banana = Wall Like An Egyptian + Prehistoric Palm
- Camo Pants = Prehistoric Palm + Cliffside
Tier 12
- Ruby Slippers = Red Block + Disco Ball
- Mystery Block = Steel Block + Disco Ball
- Golden Halo = Yellow Block + Disco Ball
- Fairy Crown = Grass + Disco Ball
- Fairy Dress = Aqua Block + Disco Ball
- Fairy Skirt = Daisy + Disco Ball
- Fairy Slippers = Poppy + Disco Ball
- Fairy Wings = Flowery Wallpaper + Disco Ball
- Fairy Wand = Wood Block + Disco Ball
- Sack O' Joy = Note Block + Disco Ball
- Saturday Night Vest = Golden Block + Disco Ball
- White Bellbottoms = White Block + Disco Ball
- Rainbow Wig = Rainbow Block + Fireplace
- Cannon = Fireplace + Black Block
- Chandelier = Fireplace + Golden Block
- Stove = Lava Rock + High Tech Block
- Time-Space Rupture = High Tech Wall + House Entrance
- Space Helmet = Fishbowl + Checkpoint
- Orange Portal = High Tech Wall + Orange Block
- Blue Portal = High Tech Block + Blue Block
- Dragon Gate = Venus Guytrap + Portcullis
- Wizard's Robe = Purple Wallpaper + Happy Joy Plaque
- Chalkboard = Grey Wallpaper + Painting: Yerfdog
- Crimson Eagle Wings = Red Wallpaper + Blue Wallpaper
- Skeleton = Grey Wallpaper + Ice
- Hammer Pants = Purple Wallpaper + Tangram Block (any)
- Combat Vest = Green Wallpaper + Aqua Wallpaper
- Dice Block = Art Wall + Grey Block
- Slot Machine = Roulette Wheel + Yellow Wallpaper
- Zeta Reticulant Mask = Military Radio + Grey Wallpaper
- Refrigerator = Ice + Treasure Chest
- Sproingy Eyes = Apple + Pinball Sproinger
- Overalls = Barrel + Blue Wallpaper
- Achievement Block = Art Wall + Wood Block
- War Paint = Tomato + Fire Escape
- Fire Hydrant = Red Wallpaper + Water Bucket
- Gothic Building = Orange Wallpaper + Blackrock Wall
- Campfire = Fireplace + Cactus
- Open Sign = Street Sign + White Wallpaper
- Meaty Apron = Chicken + Brick Background
- Foam Finger = White Wallpaper + Pointy Sign
- Plain White Tee = White Wallpaper + White Block
- Astronaut Pack = Traffic Barricade + Super Crate Box
- Moon Boots = Pinball Sproinger + Grey Block
- Compu Panel = High Tech Block + Neon Lights
- Wetsuit Pants = Black Wallpaper + Yellow Block
- Wetsuit Top = Black Wallpaper + Swiss Cheese Block
- Diving Bell = Fishbowl + Steel Block
- Great White Shark = White Wallpaper + Venus Guytrap
- Giant Clam = Treasure Chest + Deep Sand
- Clapboard = Traffic Barricade + Checker Wallpaper
- Movie Screen = Television +Grey Wallpaper
- Evil Brick Background = Evil Bricks + Red Wallpaper
- Gateway To Adventure =Aqua Wallpaper + Ancient Stone Gate
- Explorer's Shovel = Sunken Anchor + Pencil
- Adventure Item - Torch =Wall Like An Egyptian+ Fireplace
- Cardboard Box = Brown Wallpaper + Happy Joy Plaque
- Flatscreen TV = Black Wallpaper + Television
- Rock Hammer = Cave Platform + Stalagmite
- Winter Scarf = Snowy Rocks + Aqua Block
- Snowmobile = Mega Rock Speaker + Orange Stuff
- Golf Pants = Purple Wallpaper + Checker Wallpaper
Surgical Tools
Surgical Tools will bear any of the following:
Tier 13
- Pirate Hat = Cannon + Mushroom
- Eyepatch = Cannon + Cuzco Wall Mount
- Hoop Earrings = Golden Halo + Poppy
- Blueberry Pie = Stove + Blueberry
- Chef Hat = Stove + Mushroom
- Apron = Stove + Checker Wallpaper
- Spatula = Stove + Picket Fence
- Cigar = Time-Space Rupture + Lava Rock
- Tommygun = Time-Space Rupture + Death Spikes
- Pinstripe Pants = Time-Space Rupture + Stripey Wallpaper
- Pinstripe Suit = Time-Space Rupture + Rose
- Fedora = Time-Space Rupture + Black Block
- Dame's Fedora = Time-Space Rupture + Poppy
- Blue Headband = Golden Halo + Race Start Flag
- Victrola = Time-Space Rupture + Olde Timey Radio
- Art Deco Block = Time-Space Rupture + Grey Block
- Flapper Dress = Time-Space Rupture + Lava
- Flapper Headband = Time-Space Rupture + Daisy
- Bulletin Board = Lattice Background + Chalkboard
- Headsman's Axe = Pencil + Dragon Gate
- Tombstone = Skeleton + Granite Block
- Ripper Wings = Chandelier + Devil Horns
- Flaming Skull Mask = Skeleton + Torch
- Cow = Refrigerator + Brown Block
- Laboratory = Refrigerator + Biohazard Sign
- Parasol = Clouds + Fire Hydrant
- Straw Hat = Wheat + Golden Halo
- Transmog Crystal = Achievement Block + Purple Block
- Mannequin = Skeleton + Barrel
- Roshambo Block = Dice Block + Boulder
- Game Block = Slot Machine + Roulette Wheel
- Space Pants = Dice Block + Grey Block
- Caveman Hair = Skeleton + Terracotta Pot
- Cavewoman Hair = Skeleton + Wheat
- Director's Chair = Theater Curtain + Wooden Chair
- Lazy Cobra = Great White Shark + Sand
- Rock N' Roll Wallpaper = Flowery Wallpaper + Campfire
- Action Hero Stubble = Movie Screen + Tiger Block
- Fossil Brush = Adventure Item - Torch + Rice
- Yeonnalligi = Blue Portal + Orange Portal
- Holiday Gift Box = Slot Machine + Treasure Chest
Tier 14
- Tavern Sign = Art Deco Block + Sign
- Scoreboard = Table Lamp + Bulletin Board
- Rocket Thruster = E-Z Cook Oven + Big Old Up Arrow
- Cow Cube = Cow + Barn Door
- Game Grave = Game Block + Tombstone
- Whatchamacallit = Laboratory + Compu Panel
- Game Flag = Game Block + Race Start Flag
- Game Goal = Game Block + Race End Flag
- Staging Platform = Game Block + Mannequin
- Flamethrower = Rock N' Roll Wallpaper + Lava Cube
- Minotaur Mask = Buffalo + Deep Sand
- Leather Jacket = Cow + Deep Rock
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Buffalo Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |