Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | ||
|Splicing Brown Block Seed + Cave Background Seed. | |Splicing Brown Block Seed + Cave Background Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bush}} | |||
|Splicing Poppy Seed + Rose Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 250: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | ||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Green Block Seed. | |Splicing Grass Seed + Green Block Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Skirt}} | |||
|Splicing Poppy Seed + Green Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}} | |||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | ||
|Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed. | |Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Pink Dress}} | |||
|Splicing Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Mushroom Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block}} | |||
|Splicing Bricks Seed + Poppy Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | ||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Red Block Seed. | |Splicing Grass Seed + Red Block Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall}} | |||
|Splicing Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Referee Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + White Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform}} | |||
|Splicing Cliffside Seed + Martian Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shades}} | ||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed. | |Splicing Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}} | |||
|Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 292: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | ||
|Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Background Seed. | |Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Background Seed. | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 01:51, 16 December 2016
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |