Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Keep missing them small errors |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Daisy Seed. | |Splicing Brick Seed + Daisy Seed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tier 5== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Pants}} | |||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Hair}} | |||
|Splicing Brown Block Seed + Dirt Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |||
|Splicing Brown Block Seed + Cave Background Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | |||
|Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Window Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Green Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |||
|Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Red Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |||
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Mushroom Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |||
|Splicing Gray Block Seed + Rose Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |||
|Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Background Seed. | |||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 13 December 2016
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |