Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | ||
|Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. | |Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Tier 4== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Glass Pane Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Cave Background Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Dirt Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliffside}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Background Seed + Boulder Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | |||
|Splicing Lava Seed + Pointy Sign Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing Wooden Background Seed + Daisy Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gray Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}} | |||
|Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | |||
|Splicing Daisy Seed + Dirt Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |||
|Splicing Rose Seed + Daisy Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}} | |||
|Splicing Mushroom Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stink Sock}} | |||
|Splicing Mushroom Seed + Dirt Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tan Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Background Seed + Dirt Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Mushroom Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |||
|Splicing Glass Pane Seed + Wooden Background Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | |||
|Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Wood Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | |||
|Splicing Brick Seed + Daisy Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 9 December 2016
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |