Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Tier 2 completed!
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Splicing Recipes
!Obtaining
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
Line 73: Line 73:
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world.
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world.
|}
|}
==Tier 2==
==Tier 2==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 78: Line 79:
!Items
!Items
!Splicing Recipes
!Splicing Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}}
|Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grass}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}}
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}}
|Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.
|}
|}
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]

Revision as of 13:34, 8 December 2016

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Tier 1

Items Obtaining
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal In a Cave-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boulder In a Desert-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Background In a newly-created world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Dirt In a Cave-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Churro Block From smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background In a Cave-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron In a Cave-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Rock In a Undersea-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Sand In a Undersea-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dirt In a newly-created world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garbage This item doesn't have a recipe. It was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Unicorn Block A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava In a newly-created world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mars Rock In a Mars-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Soil In a Mars-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Obelisk In a Desert-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ocean Rock In a Beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Cave Crystal Burning an Aqua Cave Crystal in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock In a newly-created world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandstone Wall In a Desert-blasted world.

Tier 2

Items Splicing Recipes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.