Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Tier 2 completed! |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
! | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tier 2== | ==Tier 2== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Splicing Recipes | !Splicing Recipes | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | |||
|Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Door}} | ||
|Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed | |Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}} | |||
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}} | |||
|Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
| | |Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 8 December 2016
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |