Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Stub}}This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. | {{Template:Stub}}This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z. | ||
==Tier | ==Tier 1== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Splicing Recipes | !Splicing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
|In a | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | ||
|In a | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave | |{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | ||
|In a | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | ||
| | |From smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | ||
|In a | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | |{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | ||
|This item doesn't have a recipe. | |This item doesn't have a recipe. It was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | ||
| | |A drop from an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |||
|In a newly-created world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}} | ||
|A random drop in a world during [[Easter Week]], or the [[Easter Basket]] Pack. | |A random drop in a world during [[Easter Week]], or the [[Easter Basket]] Pack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mars Rock}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
| | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | ||
| | |In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave | |{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | ||
| | |Burning an [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rock}} | ||
|In a | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sand}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] or [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |||
|In a [[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Tier 2== | |||
==Tier | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 8 December 2016
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door | Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign | Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed |