Portcullis: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added textures |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Being an entrance, a Portcullis functions like a [[House Entrance]], allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone. | Being an entrance, a Portcullis functions like a [[House Entrance]], allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone. | ||
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Dungeon Door Seed with another seed. | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Items | |||
! scope="col" |Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Sandstone Wall|Sandstone Wall Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Venus Guytrap|Venus Guytrap Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jail Door}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Iron Bars|Iron Bars Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | |||
|Combine 10x [[Cyclopean Visor]] + 1x [[Checkpoint]] + 1x [[Portcullis]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Black Block|Black Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pickaxe}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Cave Background|Cave Background Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Steel Block|Steel Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Headdress}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Blue Star Wallpaper|Blue Star Wallpaper Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ItemLink|Steel Block]] | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wedding Headdress}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Golden Block|Golden Block Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | |||
|Splicing a Portcullis Seed With a [[Pencil|Pencil Seed]]. | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 9 January 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Portcullis (Rarity: 16)
Lock out the ruffians with this medieval gateway.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Entrance - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision if accessed |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #BBBBBB #E2E2E2 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 16m 16s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dungeon Door Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed |
The Portcullis is a splicable entrance foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being an entrance, a Portcullis functions like a House Entrance, allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Dungeon Door Seed with another seed.
Gallery
-
The textures of Portcullis