Fishes: Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
==COTD Fish== | ==COTD Fish== | ||
[[Catch-of-the-Day Bait|COTD]] | [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait|COTD]] fish are caught during their respective events '''using '''[[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]]. Using [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] have a chance of recieving a "200lb" status. | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during the [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | |Catch it during the [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}} | |{{ItemLink|Firefin}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[SummerFest]]. | |Catch it during [[SummerFest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orca}} | |{{ItemLink|Orca}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[WinterFest]]. | |Catch it during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[Night Of The Comet]]. | |Catch it during [[Night Of The Comet]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbowfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbowfish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[St. Patrick's Week]]. | |Catch it during [[St. Patrick's Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[Easter Week]]. | |Catch it during [[Easter Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Axolotl}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | |Catch it during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}} | |{{ItemLink|Seahorse}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}} | |||
|200lb | |||
|Catch it during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fishing]] | [[Category:Fishing]] | ||
[[Category:Fish]] | [[Category:Fish]] | ||
[[Category:Bait]] | [[Category:Bait]] | ||
Revision as of 07:31, 31 October 2017
This is a list of all items which can be placed into a Fish Tank. This page does not include the prices of fishes.
Regular Fish
These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either Wiggly Worm, Shiny Flashy Thing, Salmon Eggs, Fishing Fly or Shrimp Lure.
Crabs
Crabs are caught using Lobster Traps. Using five of any bait and waiting anywhere between 1-3 days will yield a crab. Depending on the bait used, it may yield different sized crabs.
Halloween Fish
Halloween fish can only be caught using either Minor Otherworldly Bait, Lesser Otherworldly Bait or Otherworldly Bait.
WinterFest Fish
WinterFest fish can only be caught using Candy Cane Bait.
COTD Fish
COTD fish are caught during their respective events using Catch-of-the-Day Bait. Using Catch-of-the-Day Bait have a chance of recieving a "200lb" status.