Spelunkorama! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Pages about individual updates should not be created. |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Gazette|May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update! | ||
That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find? | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Cinco-de-mayo-2016-&-spelunkorama-hd-banner-xmior.png}} | |||
The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||30,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||110|T|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
[[ | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}} | ||
[[ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Wall|Stalactite|4}} | ||
[[Category: | |- | ||
[[Category: | |{{ItemLink|Stalactite}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dark Cave Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Deep Iron Ingot|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Cave Background|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|2|Steel Axe Handle|2|Pick Blade|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Column|Rock Platform|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Torch|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Deep Iron|1-5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Vine|Cave Column|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Deep Iron Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 9 November 2024
The Spelunkorama! is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Cave Blast | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Night Vision Goggles | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 110 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store. |
| Climbing Boots | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Climbing Wall Seed + Stalactite Seed |
| Stalactite | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Death Spikes Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed |
| Pick Blade | 1 can be obtained from forging: • Deep Iron Ingot (×100) |
| Cave Column | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Dark Cave Background Seed + Cave Dirt Seed |
| Climbing Picks | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Grip Tape (×2) • Steel Axe Handle (×2) • Pick Blade (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Cave Platform | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Cave Column Seed + Rock Platform Seed |
| Topaz Block | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Hand Torch | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Torch Seed + Cave Dirt Seed |
| Spelunker's Headlamp | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Golden Treasure Hoard | Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds. |
| Cave Dirt | Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds. |
| Stalagmite | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Death Spikes Seed + Cave Dirt Seed |
| Dark Cave Background | Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds. |
| Deep Iron Ore | 1-5 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Climbing Wall | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Climbing Vine Seed + Cave Column Seed |
| Deep Iron Ingot | 1 can be dropped for every: • Deep Iron Ore (×1) burnt in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Aqua Cave Crystal | Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds. |
| Golden Cave Crystal | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Deep Iron | Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds. |
| Purple Cave Crystal | 1 can be dropped for every: • Aqua Cave Crystal (×1) burnt in a Highly Combustible Box. |
