Silk Bolt - Purple: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P| | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|s|W|s|P}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:27, 15 February 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FF64FF #FF00FF |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Purple (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Purple is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Purple is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.