Silk Bolt - Yellow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
KrazyIce14 (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Item | id = 3348 | name = Silk Bolt - Yellow | rarity = 999 | actionType = 8 | editableType = 20 | spreadType= 1 | clothingType = 0 | collisionType = 1 | hardness = 0 | ingr..." |
|||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Fire}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Yellow|100}} | ||
| | '''Silk Bolt - Yellow''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
==Function== | |||
{{FunctionNo}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|Y|O|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|T|W|A|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|O|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|G|B|G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|Y|Z|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|A|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|E|S|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|B|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|A|R|B|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Turban}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|T|Y|B|E}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|A|Y|L|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|P|O|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|T|R|T|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|Y|A|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|K|O|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|A-line Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|S|Y|S|W}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|B|S|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Silk Bolt]] | ==Trivia== | ||
*Silk Bolt - Yellow is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - Black]], [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Sewing]] | |||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | |||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFFF64 #FFFF00 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Yellow (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Yellow is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Yellow is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.