Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Improved. |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}} | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Black|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Black|100}} | ||
'''Silk Bolt - Black''' is | '''Silk Bolt - Black''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update on February 1, 2016. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
{{FunctionNo}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|O|K|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|Z|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|L|K|Z|E|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|K|S|B|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|K|S|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|o|E|L|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|E|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|K|O|K|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|K|Z|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|A|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside : [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | *Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - White]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | ||
[[Category:Sewing]] | [[Category:Sewing]] | ||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | [[Category:Silk Bolts]] | ||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | [[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.