Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Blue: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
This item serves no purpose by itself.
'''Accurate as of:''' 17 December 2020
</div>
 
Silk Bolt - Blue is needed in a total of eleven sewing recipes listed below:


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 16: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|W|S|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|B|O|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (ZigZag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|B|Z|W}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}}] (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|K|S|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Bad Blue Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Bad Blue Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|B|B|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|A|L|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Tripe Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Tripe Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|G|A|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|A|B|B|P}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tea Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Tea Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|WW|O|B|A|WW}}
{{ItemLink|Broken Tea Basket}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch)
{{TableRecipeSew|BT|O|B|S|WW}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Overcasting Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|B|S|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Serape Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Serape Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|W|S|W}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:48, 13 October 2024

id:Silk Bolt - Blue

Silk Bolt - Blue is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Vest - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Tie - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Skirt - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lumberjack Coat - Navy 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Bad Blue Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Bunting 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rara Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tea Basket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Woven Wood Bolt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Woven Wood Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)

1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Broken Tea Basket
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Woven Wood Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Circlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serape Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png WinterFest Royal Suit 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

Trivia