Silk Bolt - Red: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
This item serves no purpose by itself. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|S|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|R|O|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Little Red Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Little Red Hoodie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|R|O|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|W|B|E|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|W|B|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|W|B|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|B|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|G|S|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|E|A|R|B|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|t|R|l|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|Y|a|R|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|A|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Box Pleated Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|R|L|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Accordion Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|R|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tehuana Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|A|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 26 January 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FF6464 #FF0000 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Red (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Red is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Red is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.