Silk Bolt - White: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Just added a few details that i found into it. You can only get the thread from silkworm when its ready to collect |
|||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Wind}} | |||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - White|100}} | |||
The '''Silk Bolt - White''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update on February 1, 2016. | |||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|W|S|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|S|W|S|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|S|W|S|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|S|W|S|P|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|S|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|T|A|B|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|B|Z|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|G|L|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|T|W|A|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|W|B|E|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|T|E|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|O|Y|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|A|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|p|a|o|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|p|l|w|s|f|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|E|S|Y|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|W|L|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|Z|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Suit Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|s|O|s|W}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|A-line Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|S|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Accordion Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|R|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serape Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|W|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|a|z|w|b|p}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - Black]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Sewing]] | |||
[[Category:Silk Bolts]] | |||
[[Category:Silkworm (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:28, 15 February 2025
Silk Bolt - White
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFFFFF #D2D2D2 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - White (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Silk Bolt - White is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Silk Vest - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Blue | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Green | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Grey | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Purple | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Aqua | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Blue | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - White | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Green Djellaba | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Yellow Djellaba | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Pink Cat As A Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Pink Bunting | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| White Bunting | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Yellow Bunting | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Red & White Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Waist Tied Sweater - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Yellow • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Easter Witches Cape | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Easter Witches Hood | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Aloha Floral Blouse | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Artist's Smock | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Chic White Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Lace A-Line Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Silk Corset | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| White Tuxedo | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| White Suit Jacket | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Salmon Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| A-line Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Accordion Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Aran Sweater - Orange | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Bunny Beanie | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Serape Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| WinterFest Royal Suit | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Marzipan Top Hat | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Aqua • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Pink Feather Boa | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Good Witch's Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Purple • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.