Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bait (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
LightSwitch (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}
{{Disambig}}'''Baits''' are consumables that are required for fishing. It is used with a [[Fishing Rods (disambiguation)|Fishing Rod]].
'''Baits''' are Consumables that are needed for fishing. It is used with a [[Fishing Rod]].  


== Normal Baits ==
== Normal Baits ==
{| border="1"
These baits can be obtained from a [[Tackle Box]].
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Bait
!Bait
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}}
|From [[Tackle Box]] or [[Fishing]].
|From [[Tackle Box]] or [[Fishing]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}
|From [[Tackle Box]] or [[Frozen Chunk (disambiguation)| Frozen Chunks]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}}
|From [[Tackle Box]] or [[Radioactive Bit (disambiguation)|Radioactive Bits]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}}
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}}
Line 24: Line 30:


== Special Baits ==
== Special Baits ==
{| border="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Bait
!Bait
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Whizmo Gizmo}}
|{{ItemLink|Whizmo Gizmo}}
|Using [[Shrimp Lure]].
|From fishing with [[Shrimp Lure]], [[Mega-Pellet Bait]] or [[Uranium Glowing Lure]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|Sewing.
|Sewing {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch)
|}
|}


== Event Baits ==
== Event Baits ==
{| border="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Bait
!Bait
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Bait}}
|Sacrificing a [[Whizmo Gizmo]] in The Maw of [[Growganoth]].
|Sacrificing a [[Whizmo Gizmo]] or a [[Candy Cane Bait]] in The Maw of [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Lesser Otherworldly Bait}}
|Sacrificing a [[Fishing Fly]] or a [[Shrimp Lure]] in The Maw of [[Growganoth]].
|Sacrificing a [[Fishing Fly]], a [[Shrimp Lure]], a [[Mega-Pellet Bait]] or a [[Uranium Glowing Lure]] in The Maw of [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Minor Otherworldly Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Minor Otherworldly Bait}}
Line 53: Line 59:
|}
|}
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Bait]]

Latest revision as of 02:52, 2 January 2022

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Baits are consumables that are required for fishing. It is used with a Fishing Rod.

Normal Baits

These baits can be obtained from a Tackle Box.

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Wiggly Worm From Tackle Box or breaking Dirt.
Shiny Flashy Thing From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Salmon Eggs From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Fishing Fly From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Mega-Pellet Bait From Tackle Box or Frozen Chunks.
Uranium Glowing Lure From Tackle Box or Radioactive Bits.
Shrimp Lure From Tackle Box or Fishing.

Special Baits

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Whizmo Gizmo From fishing with Shrimp Lure, Mega-Pellet Bait or Uranium Glowing Lure.
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Sewing Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)

Event Baits

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Whizmo Gizmo or a Candy Cane Bait in The Maw of Growganoth.
Lesser Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Fishing Fly, a Shrimp Lure, a Mega-Pellet Bait or a Uranium Glowing Lure in The Maw of Growganoth.
Minor Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Wiggly Worm, a Shiny Flashy Thing, or Salmon Eggs in The Maw of Growganoth.
Candy Cane Bait From a 20-29% or a 60-69% decorated Giving Tree.