PANTS (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|July 30th: Hey, it's pants! | |||
July 30th: Hey, it's pants! | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Pants.png}} | |||
'''PANTS''' is an update which added multiple new pants items, as well as several other clothes. The update was released on July 30, 2015. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Sword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wizard's Staff|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Acid-Washed Skinny Jeans}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Acid|Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Camo Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cliffside|Prehistoric Palm|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Stuff|Green Stuff|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Sarong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Rose|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golf Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Wallpaper|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Smarty Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|White Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Red Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCompact|S}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|G|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|G|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|R|R|R|B|B|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:PANTS (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:03, 17 April 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 30th: Hey, it's pants! - @Seth and @Hamumu |
PANTS is an update which added multiple new pants items, as well as several other clothes. The update was released on July 30, 2015.
