Chocolate Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|White Chocolate Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|White Chocolate Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|Orange|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:59, 15 December 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block (Rarity: 20)
The yummiest of blocks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #775A35 #523F28 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 23m 20s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1), |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1) and |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1). |
| This recipe will yield 10 items. |
The Chocolate Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.
Function
When placed, the Chocolate Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- As part of the Block Party 2 update, the quantity of Chocolate Blocks obtained from combining was increased from 1 to 3.
- Another change on Player Appreciation Week 2020 Day 4 increased the quantity of Chocolate Blocks obtained from 3 to 10.