Unearthly Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
CEDGrowtopia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|This is a strange chemical from outer space. It glows with cosmic energy.|Water}} | |||
{{RequireNOTC|{{RecipeSplice|Starseed|Glowy Block}}}} | |||
The '''Unearthly Chemical''' is a splicable component which was added as part of the [[Night Of The Comet (original update)|original Night Of The Comet update]] on November 27, 2014. | |||
==Function== | |||
| | Being a type of chemical, the Unearthly Chemical can be used for [[Guide:Combining|combining]] alongside two other types of chemicals in a [[Chemical Combiner]] to create certain items. | ||
| | |||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|1|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Carpet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|200|Onisim's Genie|1|Green Bunting|50|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|10|Radioactive Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Chemical Y|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|10|Synthetic Chemical|10|Mysterious Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|200|Haunted Chemical|200|Radioactive Chemical|200|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Chemicals]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 13 March 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (Rarity: 59)
This is a strange chemical from outer space. It glows with cosmic energy.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #829BBE #9BFE27 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 9h 32m 29s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 15 |
The Unearthly Chemical is a splicable component which was added as part of the original Night Of The Comet update on November 27, 2014.
Function
Being a type of chemical, the Unearthly Chemical can be used for combining alongside two other types of chemicals in a Chemical Combiner to create certain items.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Potion - Grow | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (×1) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Potion: Black Mixer (×5) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Potion: White Mixer (×15) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Chemical | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical B • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical G • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical P • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical R • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical Y • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mysterious Chemical • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radioactive Chemical • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthetic Chemical • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Carpet | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (×200) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Onisim's Genie (×1) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Bunting (×50) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tomb Robber | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (×10) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radioactive Chemical (×10) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthetic Chemical (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Synthoid | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (×200) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthetic Chemical (×20) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical Y (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Untrade-a-Box | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (×10) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthetic Chemical (×10) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mysterious Chemical (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Xenonite Crystal | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (×200) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Chemical (×200) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radioactive Chemical (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. |