Aqua Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) m →top: minor edit (automatic), replaced: {{Desc|" → {{Desc|, "}} → }} |
m removed winterfest requirement for Winter Scarf. |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
| | The '''Aqua Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Aqua Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | |||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Dreamstone Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Froghat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Glass Pane|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Rock|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Adventure Item - Torch|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Green Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Ice Shards}} [[Ice Superpower Card]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Card Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Toilet|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Snowy Rocks|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:05, 23 November 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Block (Rarity: 5)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #14B796 #14D6AE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Aqua Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Aqua Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Aqua Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block