Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Chemical Combiner (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Chemical Combiners''' are a specific type of block placed in a world.
A '''Chemical Combiner''' is a type of foreground block which can be punched to be opened or closed. When opened, the chemical combiner will act as a non-solid block, and sets of three ingredients can be dropped and punching it will create a new item if the recipe is valid. When closed, nobody can see or access the items, and the chemical combiner will become a solid block.
They are used by dropping sets of three ingredients on them and punching it. If the recipe is valid, a new item will be formed.


The different types of chemical combiners in the game are:
==List of Chemical Combiners==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 7:
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laboratory}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbecue Grill}}
|None.
|Cooking a [[Cheeseburger]] in a [[Barbecue Grill]] will grant you the ''Summer Grillin''' [[Achievements|Achievement]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}}
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}}
|None.
|It's used to create the [[S'mores Block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laboratory}}
|It's used to create [[Jelly Block (disambiguation)|Jelly Blocks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Microwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Microwave}}
|It's used to create the [[Chocolate Sprinkles Block]].
|It's used to create the [[Chocolate Sprinkles Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbecue Grill}}
|{{ItemLink|Vehicle Replicator}}
|Cooking a [[Cheeseburger]] in a [[Barbecue Grill]] will grant you the [[Achievements|Achievement]] Summer Grillin'.
|It's used to create [[The Runaway]] and the [[Class D Loader]].
|-
|}


==Recipes==
==Recipes==
* ''See main article:'' [[Guide:Combining]].
{{Main|Guide:Combining}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
The first '''Chemical Combiner''' added to the game was [[Laboratory]].
*The first Chemical Combiner added to the game was the [[Laboratory]], which was added alongside the [[Mad Science Kit]] on July 20, 2013.
[[Category:Blocks]]
*An [[Art Wall]] can be placed behind a [[Chemical Combiner (block category)|Chemical Combiner]] to make it usable by public.
[[Category:Hazards]]
 
[[Category:One kill hazard]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[es:Chemical Combiner (categoría)]]

Latest revision as of 23:20, 20 February 2025

A Chemical Combiner is a type of foreground block which can be punched to be opened or closed. When opened, the chemical combiner will act as a non-solid block, and sets of three ingredients can be dropped and punching it will create a new item if the recipe is valid. When closed, nobody can see or access the items, and the chemical combiner will become a solid block.

List of Chemical Combiners

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbecue Grill Cooking a Cheeseburger in a Barbecue Grill will grant you the Summer Grillin' Achievement.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png E-Z Cook Oven It's used to create the S'mores Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Laboratory It's used to create Jelly Blocks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Microwave It's used to create the Chocolate Sprinkles Block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vehicle Replicator It's used to create The Runaway and the Class D Loader.

Recipes

Main article: Guide:Combining

Trivia

es:Chemical Combiner (categoría)