Grass: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (71 intermediate revisions by 45 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|I love the smell of freshly punched grass in the morning!|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Basic Splicing Kit]]|200|G|The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 [[Rock]] Seeds and 10 more random seeds of [[Rarity]] 2.}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Rock|Dirt}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
| | '''Grass''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added since [[Growtopia]]'s release. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, Grass serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Biker Stache}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Brown Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Yellow Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | ||
{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Rock|12}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Field Grass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Stadium|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Bricks|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Stone Wall|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Brown Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Wooden Table|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Crappy Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Cave Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Mushroom|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Green Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Aqua Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Sand|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Door|12}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Wood Block|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* | *The description of this item changes from morning to night, or vice-versa, depending on the time the player is playing [[Growtopia]]. | ||
== Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Grass.jpg | Grass Sprites.png|The textures of Grass | ||
Grass.jpg|A Grass placed on top of a [[Dirt]]. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:15, 7 November 2024
I love the smell of freshly punched Grass in the morning!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Horizontal |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #499D2D #87D959 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Basic Splicing Kit for 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Grass is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added since Growtopia's release.
Function
When placed, Grass serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The description of this item changes from morning to night, or vice-versa, depending on the time the player is playing Growtopia.
Gallery
-
The textures of Grass
-
A Grass placed on top of a Dirt.