Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Unicorn Madness (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Cube}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava Cube}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lava|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Super Crate Box|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lava|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Super Crate Box|20|1}}<br>
{{TableRecipeFarmable}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coffee}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Coffee Maker|1-2}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Horn}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Jumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Jumper}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}}
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}}
|{{TableRecipeProivder|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Hair}}
Line 51: Line 45:
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Unicorn Block|Pastel Pink Flower Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Unicorn Block|Pastel Pink Flower Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|}}
|{{ItemLink|Coffee}}
|{{TableRecipe}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Coffee Maker|1-2}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 23:36, 17 April 2021

Growtopia Gazette

May 30: MAGICAL ADVENTURE TIME!

Who doesn't love a beautiful and graceful creature of legend? The rumors are true, Unicorns have come to Growtopia!

NEW: Prancing spiral horned mythical animals weren't the only thing added... what else?

Unicorn Madness is an update that mainly introduced a variety of unicorn-related items. The update was released on May 30, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
Awkward Friendly Unicorn Can be obtained from the Wild Unicorn Hunt special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 1 dropped Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
Unicorn Garland 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Derpy Star Block 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
Lava Cube 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Lava (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Super Crate Box (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, thus making farming the optimal way to obtain this item.

Happy Unicorn Block 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)
Horse Mask
Unicorn Horn
Unicorn Jumper
Very Bad Unicorn
Aqua Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Happy Unicorn Block Seed + Pastel Aqua Flower Block Seed
Coffee Maker Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Science Station Seed + Exclamation Sign Seed
Evil Brick Background Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Evil Bricks Seed + Red Wallpaper Seed
Pink Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Happy Unicorn Block Seed + Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed
Coffee 1-2 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Coffee Maker
Contents