Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Doodad: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Combining|combining]] the Doodad with two other items in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
===Possibilities===
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Combining Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legen Seed}}
|{{ItemLink|Legen Seed}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Doohickey]], a [[Doodad]], and a [[Whatchamacallit]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Doodad|1|Doohickey|1|Whatchamacallit|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] 10 [[Atomic Fireball]], a [[Kerjigger]], and a [[Doodad]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Atomic Fireball|10|Doodad|1|Kerjigger|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Latest revision as of 07:30, 27 December 2021

id:Doodad

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Doodad for 75 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"I have no idea what this thing does. It's something electronic? Maybe?"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Doodad is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Growtokens! update on March 30, 2014.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Legen Seed 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doodad (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doohickey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whatchamacallit (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Heatwave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Fireball (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doodad (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kerjigger (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia