Black Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Item|It’s a Black Block squashed flat.|Earth}} | ||
{{ | {{RecipeSplice|Black Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
| | The '''Black Wallpaper''' is a splicable background block which was added on October 5, 2013. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Black Wallpaper serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | |||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Aqua Wallpaper|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Brown Wallpaper|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | ||
}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Grey Wallpaper|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Orange Wallpaper|4}} | |||
[[Category: | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Purple Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Yellow Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Dark Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flatscreen TV}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Television|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Wallpaper|Swiss Cheese Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:18, 7 May 2022
Black Wallpaper (Rarity: 42)
It's a Black Block squished flat!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #222222 #000000 |
| Grow Time | 20h 55m 48s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 11 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Black Block Seed Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed |
The Black Wallpaper is a splicable background block which was added on October 5, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Black Wallpaper serves a purely aesthetic purpose.