Death Spikes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m added Growch heart size requirement for Carol Mutton Chops - (need to add Carol Mutton Chops to TableRequireGrowch) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|The deadliest kind of spikes available. DO NOT TOUCH!|Fire}} | {{Item|The deadliest kind of spikes available. DO NOT TOUCH!|Fire}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background}} | {{RecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Death Spikes''' is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
The '''Death Spikes''' is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | Being a [[Deadly Block (block category)|deadly block]], the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | ||
=== Possibilities === | === Possibilities === | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Bush|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Bush|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carol Mutton Chops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Pocket Lighter}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Yeonnalligi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Boots|1|Death Spikes|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Snowy Rocks|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Icicles}} | ||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Snowy Rocks|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Flute Note| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Flute Note|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Lyre Note| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Lyre Note|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Evil Bricks|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Evil Bricks|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undercut Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:39, 23 November 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Spikes (Rarity: 8)
The deadliest kind of spikes available. Do not touch!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deadly Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Attach to wall (5 Sprites) |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #CADDDE #EDF1F1 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 12m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Danger Sign Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Background Seed |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Death Spikes is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Death Spikes
-
A player killed by Death Spikes