Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Shortened "By combining" to "Mixing" |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mothman Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mothman Wings}} | ||
|Obtained by submitting 1 [[Finias' Red Javelin]], 1 [[Nightwings]], 1 [[Turkey Wings]], 1 [[Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack]], 1 [[Devil Wings]] and 1 [[Bloom Aura]] in the first set of [[Marvelous Missions]]. | |Obtained by submitting 1 [[Finias' Red Javelin]], 1 [[Nightwings]], 1 [[Turkey Wings]], 1 [[Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack]], 1 [[Devil Wings]] and 1 [[Bloom Aura]] in the first set of [[Marvelous Missions]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|Possible drop from exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]] during [[UbiWeek]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 319: | Line 323: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | ||
|Sacrificing a [[Golden Sunset Cape]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |Sacrificing a [[Golden Sunset Cape]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |||
|Obtained by earning 500 personal points during [[Grow4Good Week]] whilst having [[Grow4Good Pass]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Cape}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained by smashing [[Lava Pinata]] during [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2021]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 369: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | ||
|Mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|After purchasing the [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] 20 times, the item becomes a one-time purchase for 1 [[Gems|Gem]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]] and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 390: | Line 406: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | ||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Egg Champion Cape]] | |||
|Rare drop from [[Magic Egg]] during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:21, 19 July 2024
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
Capes
Super Capes
Auras
Other Capes
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.