Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | ||
| | |Mixing 1 [[Flaming Feathers]] 1 [[Cobra Statuette]] and 2 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | ||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | |[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Wings}} | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for July 2020. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Condor Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Condor Wings}} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 189: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | ||
|It is a possible reward for completing a [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Wing Week]]. | |It is a possible reward for completing a [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Wing Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mothman Wings}} | |||
|Obtained by submitting 1 [[Finias' Red Javelin]], 1 [[Nightwings]], 1 [[Turkey Wings]], 1 [[Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack]], 1 [[Devil Wings]] and 1 [[Bloom Aura]] in the first set of [[Marvelous Missions]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|Possible drop from exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]] during [[UbiWeek]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 307: | Line 317: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | ||
|Mixing 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|Sacrificing a [[Golden Sunset Cape]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |||
|Obtained by earning 500 personal points during [[Grow4Good Week]] whilst having [[Grow4Good Pass]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Cape}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained by smashing [[Lava Pinata]] during [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2021]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 357: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | ||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for March 2020. | |[[Item Of The Month]] for March 2020. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained by completing a star voyage in Heart of the Galaxy sector. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 366: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | ||
|Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|After purchasing the [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] 20 times, the item becomes a one-time purchase for 1 [[Gems|Gem]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]] and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 406: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | ||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Egg Champion Cape]] | |||
|Rare drop from [[Magic Egg]] during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 446: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|Obtained | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Summer Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiger Spirit}} | ||
| Line 434: | Line 471: | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|Awarded to players who have played for five years, reached level 50, and accumulated gaming time of 500 hours. | |Awarded to players who have played for five years, reached level 50, and accumulated gaming time of 500 hours. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Rocket Parasol}} | |||
|Hand | |||
|Rare prize from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]]. Was also obtainable from the [[Lucky Token]] raffle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Rare prize from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]]. Was also obtainable from the [[Lucky Token]] raffle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Scarf}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Was a extremely rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks]] or from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. Only 500 of them exists and no more can be obtained. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|Hat | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from [[Mods/Pineapple Magic|Ultimate Pineapple Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|One can be obtained by smashing a [[Heartstone]], [[Golden Booty Chest]], or [[Super Golden Booty Chest]]. One can also be obtained by filling up the [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Obtained by mixing 200 [[Candy Heart]], 1 [[Silk Scarf]], and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any chemical combiner. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
[[Category:Mod Items]] | [[Category:Mod Items]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:21, 19 July 2024
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
Capes
Super Capes
Auras
Other Capes
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.