Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
SheepieNoPig (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (66 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!|Earth}} | |||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}} | |||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1,000|G|Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|10}} | |||
{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack Collection|1|V| Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!|200}} | |||
{{RecipePass|F|150|20|November|2021}} | |||
The '''Small Seed Pack''' is an unsplicable consumable. | |||
==Function== | |||
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px"> | |||
'''Accurate as of:''' 5 May 2021 | |||
</div> | |||
When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player. | |||
=== | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="width:70%" |Seed | |||
! style="width:30%" |Rarity | |||
{| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Cave Column Seed}} | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Door Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grass Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sign Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block Seed}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign Seed}} | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Daisy Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Mushroom Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Rock Background Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Rose Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Torch Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Wheat Seed}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Black Block Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Brown Block Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Cliffside Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Grey Block Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3|{{ItemLink|Mini Blocks Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Mud Glob Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Red Block Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform Seed}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Block Seed}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Danger Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks Seed}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Green Block Seed}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Rock Platform Seed}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Stone Wall Seed}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|White Block Seed}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Window Seed}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Table Seed}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Block Seed}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Barn Block Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Brick Background Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Glass Block Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Grimstone Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Red Bricks Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Toilet Seed}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Death Spikes Seed}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door Seed}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Pencil Seed}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall Seed}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Barn Door Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Bush Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Devil Horns Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Exclamation Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Orange Block Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Stalactite Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Stalagmite Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone Seed}} | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column Seed}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|House Entrance Seed}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck Seed}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog Seed}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Window Seed}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Barrel Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Block Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sidewalk Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Tenement Building Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Tomato Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair Seed}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Green Block Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Staircase Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Water Bucket Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Western Building Seed}} | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Bathtub Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes Seed}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Bed Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dresser Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Saloon Doors Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Viney Block Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Western Banner Seed}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Air Duct Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Block Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Lattice Background Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Orange Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Secret Passage Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Street Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{Sprite|Tangram Block A Seed}} [[Tangram Block|Tangram Block Seed]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block Seed}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Gargoyle Seed}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Portcullis Seed}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax Seed}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate Seed}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard Seed}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Cactus Seed}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Picket Fence Seed}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Screen Door Seed}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Cuzco Wall Mount Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Foliage Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Plumbing Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Salt Block Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sandstone Seed}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Apple Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{Sprite|Command - Move Left Seed}} [[Command - Move|Command - Move Seed]] | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Purple Block Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Electric Guitar Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Lyre Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Mexican Trumpet Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin Seed}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Outie Block Seed}} | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Rustic Fence Seed}} | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|School Desk Seed}} | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Air Vent Seed}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Block Seed}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign Seed}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Seaweed Seed}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block Seed}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | |||
[[ | ==Trivia== | ||
[[Category:Packs]] | *A total of 149 unique seeds can be obtained from the '''Small Seed Pack'''. | ||
[[Category: | *As part of the [[Systems Update|Systems]] update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 [[Gems|gems]] to 100. | ||
*As part of [[Anniversary Week/2017|Anniversary Week 2017]], all seeds which cannot be made through [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] were removed from the pack. | |||
*On January 24, 2018, the Small Seed Pack was introduced as a consumable. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Pack at once from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
SSP_Collection.png|The Small Seed Pack's store button. | |||
SmallSeedPackButton.png|The Small Seed Pack's old store button. | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Item Packs]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:34, 31 December 2025
Contains 5 randomly chosen seeds, including 1 rare seed! Use it on yourself to open it - who knows what you'll get?!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #B80E1D #D5CBCC |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack for 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Contains 10 Small Seed Packs. Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 10 items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack Collection for 1 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Voucher in the Growtopia Store. |
" Open each one for 5 randomly chosen seed apiece, including 1 rare seed per pack! Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 200 items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Pass |
|---|
| • Any player who gains 150 Grow Pass Points earns 20 of this item. |
The Small Seed Pack is an unsplicable consumable.
Function
Accurate as of: 5 May 2021
When consumed, 5 random seeds of rarity 2-21, which can be seen in the table below, are given to the player.
Trivia
- A total of 149 unique seeds can be obtained from the Small Seed Pack.
- As part of the Systems update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 gems to 100.
- As part of Anniversary Week 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
- On January 24, 2018, the Small Seed Pack was introduced as a consumable. Players were also allowed to buy 10 Small Seed Pack at once from the Store.
Gallery
-
The Small Seed Pack's store button.
-
The Small Seed Pack's old store button.