Big Old Sideways Arrow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Pointy Sign|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Sideways Arrow|Pointy Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Down Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Up Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Up Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:40, 17 August 2022
Big Old Sideways Arrow (Rarity: 13)
It points the way to whatever you want it to!
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #E13233 #EC5E42 |
| Grow Time | 43m 7s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 3 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 2 items. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Pointy Sign Seed Orange Block Seed |
The Big Old Sideways Arrow is a non-solid block which can be placed to be facing right of left, depending on which way the player is standing when placed.