Neon Lights: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Compu Panel}} | |{{ItemLink|Compu Panel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Neon Lights|High Tech Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Neon Lights|High Tech Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glow Sticks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Lights|100|Hospital Sign|10|Radioactive Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glowy Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Glowy Block}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party House}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Party House}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Tenement Building | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Neon Lights|Tenement Building|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon | |{{ItemLink|Neon Party House Roof}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Outie Block | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Neon Lights|Outie Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Streetlamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Streetlamp}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:50, 17 January 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Lights (Rarity: 26)
Get your name up in lights!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FF19F1 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 5h 5m 56s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 5 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Vegas Pack for 20,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"What happens in Growtopia stays in Growtopia! Buy this pack to get 10 Neon Lights, a Card Block Seed, a Rare Pink Cadillac to drive, 4 Flipping Coins, a Dice Block, a Gambler's Visor, a Slot Machine, a Roulette Wheel, and an entire Showgirl Outfit!"
|
| Every purchase will give 10 items. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed |
The Neon Lights is a splicable background block which was added alongside the Vegas Pack on May 24, 2013.
Function
When placed, the Neon Lights serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Neon Lights