Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Glass Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|People inside this should not throw stones.|Wind}}
{{Item|People inside this should not throw stones.|Wind}}
{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Glass Pane}}
{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Glass Pane}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Glass Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch.
'''Glass Block''' is a splicable block. Up to 4 of this block can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Aqua Block|Aqua Block Seed]] with a [[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]].


==Function==
==Function==
Line 11: Line 10:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Blue Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Blue Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Jar}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Glass Block|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}}
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}}
Line 20: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|Gambler's Visor}}
|{{ItemLink|Gambler's Visor}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Green Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Green Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glitter Block - Gold}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Glass Block|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}}

Latest revision as of 00:42, 4 September 2023

People inside this should not throw stones.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#86D7EC
#FFFFFF
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 9m 13s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Glass Block

The Glass Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Glass Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Jar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 50,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cloudstone Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Display Box Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Music Box Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gambler's Visor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Green Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glitter Block - Gold 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Crust Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Water Bucket Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Sculptures Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 6.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Lights Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed

Trivia

  • Crystal Block used to have a Glass Block-like appearance, but its design was changed into its current one, courtesy of the ex-moderator @Meow.