Glass Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|People inside this should not throw stones.|Wind}} | {{Item|People inside this should not throw stones.|Wind}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Glass Pane}} | {{RecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Glass Pane}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Glass Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
'''Glass Block''' is a splicable block | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Glass Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Jar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Glass Block|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Cloudstone Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Music Box|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gambler's Visor}} | |{{ItemLink|Gambler's Visor}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Green Block}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glitter Block - Gold}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Glass Block|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Water Bucket|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Ice|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Sculptures}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Purple Block | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Purple Block|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Glass Block|Red Block|4}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 00:42, 4 September 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Block (Rarity: 7)
People inside this should not throw stones.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #86D7EC #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 9m 13s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Glass Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Glass Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Crystal Block used to have a Glass Block-like appearance, but its design was changed into its current one, courtesy of the ex-moderator @Meow.