UbiWeek/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
m add day 4 |
m fix recipe |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Helmet}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Beard}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Trousers}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Hair}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | {{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Armor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Hair}} | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Vest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Beard}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | {{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Hood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Trousers}} | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Trousers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ash's Jacket}} | ||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ash's Bandana and Beak}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ash's | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ash's Fiery Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Ash's Fiery Hair}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ash's Shorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Ash's Shorts}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Nix's Jacket}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | {{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Nix's Shoes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Jacket}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Shoes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Hair}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | {{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Shorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Shorts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Hair}} | ||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sara's | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Skirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sara's Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Jacket}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | {{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sara's | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Boots}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alibi's Goggles & Earmuffs}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Alibi's Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alibi's Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Alibi's Beret}} | ||
| | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | {{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alibi's Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Alibi's Shirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alibi's | |{{ItemLink|Alibi's Shoes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Robo Shark}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 155: | ||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Ash's Blade}} | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Ash's Blade}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
=='''Day 5 - 28th March'''== | |||
{{Gazette|March 28th: UbiWeek 2025 - Day 5! | |||
Just Dance Now! Step into the spotlight as the joyful Sara or the top influencer Brezziana and dance like never before! Bring the party to life with your bubbly Disco Ball Companion!|Ubi2025Day5.png}} | |||
==='''Items'''=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Discoball Companion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
=='''Day 6 - 29th March'''== | |||
{{Gazette|March 29th: UbiWeek 2025 - Day 6! | |||
Get ready for an unforgettable underwater adventure! | |||
The Hungry Shark crew is making a splash as they swim into Growtopia for an event that's sure to be JAW-some! Navigate the ocean's tides with Francis, The Ray of Light, and unleash the mighty Robo Shark to crush blocks and enemies with unstoppable power!|Ubi2025Day6.png}} | |||
==='''Items'''=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Francis, The Ray of Light}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
=='''Day 7 - 30th March'''== | |||
{{Gazette|March 30th: UbiWeek 2025 - Day 7! | |||
We're back for the final day of UbiWeek 2025 with Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag! Prepare to sail the high seas as Edward bringing his swashbuckling style and unmatched skills to the world of Growtopia!|Ubi2025Day7.png}} | |||
==='''Items'''=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Edward}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 31 March 2025
| UbiWeek 2022 | UbiWeek 2023 | UbiWeek 2024 | UbiWeek 2025 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
March 24th: UbiWeek 2025. UbiWeek 2025 is coming in HOT! Six Ubiverses are crashing into Growtopia from March 24th to 31st, bringing non-stop surprises, exclusive content drops, and epic rewards. Make sure to check every day to not miss all the fantastic things coming in! Squad up and take on special in-game activities! Keep those eyes peeled for UbiTokens – stack enough, and you’ll unlock the loaded UbiCrate in the Store! Feeling bold? Test your skills in the Scavenger Hunt and score some massive rewards! You in? Make sure to read our joint announcement and MystikCorpse’s Dev Diaries below for more details here! |
UbiWeek 2025 was released on March 24, 2025.
Day 1 - 24th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Yasuke | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. | |
| Yasuke's Helmet | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Yasuke's Beard | |
| Yasuke's Trousers | |
| Yasuke's Hair | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Yasuke's Armor | |
| Yasuke's Boots | |
| Edward's Hair | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Edward's Vest | |
| Edward's Boots | |
| Edward's Beard | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Edward's Hood | |
| Edward's Trousers | |
| Ash's Jacket | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Ash's Bandana and Beak | |
| Ash's Fiery Hair | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Ash's Shorts | |
| Ash's Talons | |
| Nix's Hair | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Nix's Pants | |
| Nix's Jacket | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Nix's Shoes | |
| Brezziana's Jacket | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Brezziana's Shoes | |
| Brezziana's Hair | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Brezziana's Shorts | |
| Sara's Hair | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Sara's Skirt | |
| Sara's Jacket | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Sara's Boots | |
| Alibi's Goggles & Earmuffs | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Alibi's Pants | |
| Alibi's Beret | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
| Alibi's Shirt | |
| Alibi's Shoes | |
| Robo Shark | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
Day 2 - 25th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| SWAT Truck | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
Day 3 - 26th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Nix | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
Day 4 - 27th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Ash's Blade | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
Day 5 - 28th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Discoball Companion | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
Day 6 - 29th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Francis, The Ray of Light | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |
Day 7 - 30th March
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Edward | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • UbiCrate
| |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |