SummerFest/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|July 11th: SummerFest! The heat is on as we officially kick off SummerFest this year! Gear up and get ready to make waves as it's time to shine brighter than the summer sun! Rise the new heights with this year's scorching Phoenix Item, the dazzling Phoenix Mantle! Speaking of making a splash, dive deep into the underwater realms with our new Neptune Item, the Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis! But wait, there's more! From the second day onwards, we're tu..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7228554-summerfest-2024 Forum Announcement]|Summer 2024.png}} | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7228554-summerfest-2024 Forum Announcement]|Summer 2024.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest | '''SummerFest 2024''' started on July 11, 2024. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 11, 2024 only!}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 11, 2024 only!}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Mantle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | |||
{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Hood}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claws}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Shell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Hermit Crab|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swimming Cap}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swimming Goggles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Body Tattoos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment|1|Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment|120|Ultra White Fragment|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Aura}} | |||
|1 can be claimed after opening 800 [[Summer Surprise]]s. {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:20, 21 July 2025
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 11th: SummerFest! The heat is on as we officially kick off SummerFest this year! Gear up and get ready to make waves as it's time to shine brighter than the summer sun! Rise the new heights with this year's scorching Phoenix Item, the dazzling Phoenix Mantle! Speaking of making a splash, dive deep into the underwater realms with our new Neptune Item, the Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis! But wait, there's more! From the second day onwards, we're turning up the hear with the Phoenix Rising! Limited number of old Phoenix Items will be making a comeback, so keep your eyes peeled and your wings ready! For all the fiery details about the Phoenix Rising, head over to the store! Last but not least, don't miss out on our sun-sational deals! For the first 24 hours of the event, you can grab the SummerFest Starter Pack and the SummerFest Value Pack! These packs are packed with all the summer essentials you need to make a splash and bask in the glory of SummerFest! Check out all the sunny details by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below! |
SummerFest 2024 started on July 11, 2024.