Update:Halloween Week/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2023 to Update:Halloween Week/2023 |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown! | Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown! | ||
Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7200327-halloween-2023 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary!]|Grow-hallo | Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7200327-halloween-2023 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary!]|Grow-hallo 2023-1.png}} | ||
'''Halloween Week 2023''' started on October 19, 2023. | '''Halloween Week 2023''' started on October 19, 2023. As compared from previous years, '''Halloween Week 2023''' lasted for two weeks. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mimic Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Mimic Chest}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Puzzle Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMine|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Demon Statue}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Demon Statue}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Gates Motel Sign}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Handsome Vampire Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Handsome Vampire Hair}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Handsome Vampire Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scorched Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Scorched Wings}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSacrifice|Scorched Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Stained Glass Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Stained Glass Scepter}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Stained Glass Scepter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark King's Crown}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}}<br>{{arrow}}''During '''Frightening Fridays''' only!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Koach}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Koach}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U}} | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeTomb|U}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dashing Devil Mask}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Ogre Ears}} | |{{ItemLink|Stinky Ogre Ears}} | ||
|rowspan=6| | |rowspan=6| | ||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Gift Box|1|1|True|Halloween Special Gift Box|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Hat}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | |||
[[Category:Halloween]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 19th: Halloween Week! It's time to dust off your cobwebs, light your jack-o'-lanterns, and get ready for a hauntingly good time as Halloween has just started! Go trick-or-treating with your fellow Growtopians and gather as many Halloween Candy as you can while showing off your ghastly, gourd-geous costumes! Don't forget to pay the Shady Salesman a visit to exchange these Halloween Candy for some bone-chilling gift boxes! Dare to tread into the darkness and emerge with prizes that will send shivers down your spine!? Make your way up to the maw of GROWGANOTH use the enchanted Elder Sigil to teleport yoursel as many times as you want for a short period of time! Sink your teeth into our fang-tastic Halloween surprises with the Halloween Starter Pack, available for just the next 3 days! That's not it, you can get the Halloween Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unleash your inner bat-tle spirit with some ghoulishly awesome items! Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown! Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary! |
Halloween Week 2023 started on October 19, 2023. As compared from previous years, Halloween Week 2023 lasted for two weeks.