Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown!  
Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown!  


Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7200327-halloween-2023 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary!]|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}}
Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7200327-halloween-2023 MystikCorpse's Dev Diary!]|Grow-hallo 2023-1.png}}
'''Halloween Week 2023''' started on October 19, 2023.
'''Halloween Week 2023''' started on October 19, 2023. As compared from previous years, '''Halloween Week 2023''' lasted for two weeks.


==Items==
==Items==
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Mimic Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Mimic Chest}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Puzzle Box}}
|{{TableRecipeMine|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stone Demon Statue}}
|{{ItemLink|Stone Demon Statue}}
Line 28: Line 31:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Gates Motel Sign}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Puzzle Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Handsome Vampire Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeMine|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Handsome Vampire Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scorched Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Scorched Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Fall Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeSacrifice|Scorched Wings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Stained Glass Scepter}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Crown}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}}<br>{{arrow}}''During '''Frightening Fridays''' only!''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monster Koach}}
|{{ItemLink|Monster Koach}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeTomb|U}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Handsome Vampire Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Dashing Devil Mask}}
|rowspan=7|
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Gift Box|1|1}}
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Ogre Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Ogre Ears}}
|rowspan=6|
{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Gift Box|1|1|True|Halloween Special Gift Box|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Hat}}
Line 65: Line 67:
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dashing Devil Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}}
 
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 19th: Halloween Week!

It's time to dust off your cobwebs, light your jack-o'-lanterns, and get ready for a hauntingly good time as Halloween has just started! Go trick-or-treating with your fellow Growtopians and gather as many Halloween Candy as you can while showing off your ghastly, gourd-geous costumes! Don't forget to pay the Shady Salesman a visit to exchange these Halloween Candy for some bone-chilling gift boxes!

Dare to tread into the darkness and emerge with prizes that will send shivers down your spine!? Make your way up to the maw of GROWGANOTH use the enchanted Elder Sigil to teleport yoursel as many times as you want for a short period of time!

Sink your teeth into our fang-tastic Halloween surprises with the Halloween Starter Pack, available for just the next 3 days! That's not it, you can get the Halloween Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unleash your inner bat-tle spirit with some ghoulishly awesome items!

Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown!

Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary!

Halloween Week 2023 started on October 19, 2023. As compared from previous years, Halloween Week 2023 lasted for two weeks.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elder Sigil 5 can be obtained from purchasing the Elder Sigil Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candlehead Hat 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only obtainable from the 19th to 22nd of October, 2023.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mimic Chest 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gift of Growganoth (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Puzzle Box 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
→   During Halloween Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Demon Statue 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 90 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gates Motel Sign 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Welcome To Growtopia Sign
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Handsome Vampire Hair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roughed-up Anime Hair
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scorched Wings 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fall Wings
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Stained Glass Scepter 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Stained Glass Scepter
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Crown 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
→   During Frightening Fridays only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Koach 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dashing Devil Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stinky Ogre Ears

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Gift Box (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Chocolatier's Hat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Chocolatier's Cut
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Chocolatier's Spectacles
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Chocolatier's Robe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Chocolatier's Shoes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Chocolatier's Cane 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kooky Checkpoint 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
→   During Halloween Week only!
Contents