Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2022 to Update:Harvest Festival/2022 |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival! | {{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse's Dev Diary.]|2022-09-09-news.png}} | [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse's Dev Diary.]|2022-09-09-news.png}} | ||
'''Harvest Festival 2022''' | '''Harvest Festival 2022''' started on September 9, 2022. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Harvest String Lights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | ||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C}} | |rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Lo|A=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U}} | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Lo|A=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E}} | |{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Ba}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Un}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Rabbit}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Rabbit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toad Pet | |{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Changes== | |||
==={{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}}=== | |||
*The quantity of Rice Crop Wallpaper obtained from harvesting [[Building Blocks Machine|Building Blocks Machines]] is decreased from 5 to 1. | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
Harvest Festival 2022 started on September 9, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Offering Table | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Mystical Lantern | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Harvest String Lights | Several has a chance to be naturally generated in: • Harvest Moon worlds |
| Moon Palace | 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering does not contain: • Longevity Mooncake |
| Moon Palace Door | |
| Moon Palace Roof | |
| Buddy To He | |
| Traditional Harvest Hat | 1 may be received as an uncommon reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering does not contain: • Longevity Mooncake |
| Traditional Harvest Shirt | |
| Traditional Harvest Dress | |
| Astral Aura - Rabbit | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Balance Mooncake |
| Astral Aura - Dragon | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Unity Mooncake |
| Astral Aura - Lion | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Purity Mooncake |
| Harvest Blossom Wings | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Purity Mooncake |
| Kimono of Chang'e | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Balance Mooncake |
| Mooncake Paper Lanterns | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Unity Mooncake |
| Jade Rabbit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: Villains → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Toad King Pet | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Popped Corn Head | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Mooncake Bundle (×1) |
| Jade Warrior Pauldrons | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1) • Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Jade Warrior Armor | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1) • Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Jade Warrior Pants | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Peace Mooncake Hat (×1) • Purity Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Jade Warrior Boots | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1) • Purity Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Changes
Rice Crop Wallpaper
- The quantity of Rice Crop Wallpaper obtained from harvesting Building Blocks Machines is decreased from 5 to 1.