Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2022 to Update:Harvest Festival/2022 |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival! | {{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival! | ||
Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! | |||
Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details! | |||
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse's Dev Diary.]|2022-09-09-news.png}} | |||
'''Harvest Festival 2022''' started on September 9, 2022. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Offering Table}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystical Lantern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Harvest String Lights}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | |||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Lo|A=no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy To He}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Lo|A=no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Dress}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Changes== | |||
==={{ItemLink|Rice Crop Wallpaper}}=== | |||
*The quantity of Rice Crop Wallpaper obtained from harvesting [[Building Blocks Machine|Building Blocks Machines]] is decreased from 5 to 1. | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
Harvest Festival 2022 started on September 9, 2022.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Offering Table | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Mystical Lantern | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Harvest String Lights | Several has a chance to be naturally generated in: • Harvest Moon worlds |
| Moon Palace | 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering does not contain: • Longevity Mooncake |
| Moon Palace Door | |
| Moon Palace Roof | |
| Buddy To He | |
| Traditional Harvest Hat | 1 may be received as an uncommon reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering does not contain: • Longevity Mooncake |
| Traditional Harvest Shirt | |
| Traditional Harvest Dress | |
| Astral Aura - Rabbit | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Balance Mooncake |
| Astral Aura - Dragon | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Unity Mooncake |
| Astral Aura - Lion | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Purity Mooncake |
| Harvest Blossom Wings | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Purity Mooncake |
| Kimono of Chang'e | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Balance Mooncake |
| Mooncake Paper Lanterns | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Unity Mooncake |
| Jade Rabbit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: Villains → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Toad King Pet | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During Harvest Festival only! |
| Popped Corn Head | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Mooncake Bundle (×1) |
| Jade Warrior Pauldrons | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1) • Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Jade Warrior Armor | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1) • Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Jade Warrior Pants | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Peace Mooncake Hat (×1) • Purity Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Jade Warrior Boots | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Jade Brick Background (×10) • Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1) • Purity Mooncake Hat (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Changes
Rice Crop Wallpaper
- The quantity of Rice Crop Wallpaper obtained from harvesting Building Blocks Machines is decreased from 5 to 1.